Photo by Jen Cray
The Areolas
Wednesday, Dec. 9
Eugene Snowden's Ten Pints of Truth 10 p.m. at Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.
Imperial's Acoustic Soundcheck with Ben Torres 9 p.m. at the Imperial, 1800 N. Orange Ave.
Orlando Music Group Open Jam 10:45 p.m. at St. Matthew's Tavern, 1300 N. Mills Ave.
Reggae Night with Hor!zen and DJ Red I 10 p.m. at the Caboose, 1827 N. Orange Ave.
Thursday, Dec. 10
Dave Sheffield Jazz Trio 9 p.m. at Winter Park Beer Company, 1809 E. Winter Park Road
Leisure Chief 10:30 p.m. at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave
Open Mic Jazz 8 p.m. at Austin's Coffee, 929 W. Fairbanks Ave., Winter Park
Friday, Dec. 11
The Areolas, Vicious Dreams, the Rawtones, Kudzu 9 p.m. at St. Matthew's Tavern, 1300 N. Mills Ave.
Dr. K & Friends Blue Jazz 8 p.m. at Chef Eddie's, 595 W. Church St.
Mango Beats 10 p.m. at Debbie's Bar, 1422 State Road 436, Casselberry
Renderglow 7 p.m. at Todd English's Bluezoo, Disney's Dolphin Resort, Lake Buena Vista
The Yuletide Jukebox With Louis DeFabrizio 8 p.m. at Redlight Redlight, 2810 Corrine Drive
Saturday, Dec. 12
The Company 10:30 p.m. at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
DJ Smilin' Dan 10 p.m. at Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.
Marc With a C's Annual Marathon Holiday Show 8 p.m. at the Geek Easy, 114 S. Semoran Blvd., Winter Park
Quality Control: Lou Enygma, Maya the Magi, B8TA 9 p.m. at St. Matthew's Tavern, 1300 N. Mills Ave.
Under the Blacktop 9 p.m. at yhe Hourglass Brewery, 255 S. Ronald Reagan Blvd., Longwood
Sunday, Dec. 13
Ancient Sun 10 p.m. at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
Monday, Dec. 14
Film Speak: White Sands 6 p.m. at the Guesthouse, 1321 N. Mills Ave.
Jazz Meets Motown 7 p.m. at Bohemian Hotel Celebration, 700 Bloom St., Celebration
Reggae Mondae with Kash'd Out 10 p.m. at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
Renee Is a Zombie, Dear Rabbit, the Uke-A-Ladies 8 p.m. at Olde 64, 64 N. Orange Ave.
Uncle Lou's Xmas Party: Yogurt Smoothness, Room Full of Strangers, Carrion Joe 6 p.m. at Uncle Lou's Entertainment Hall, 1016 N. Mills Ave.
Tuesday, Dec. 15
Con Leche 10 p.m. at St. Matthew's Tavern, 1300 N. Mills Ave.
The Groove Orient 10 p.m. at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
Jazz in the Courtyard with the DaVinci Jazz Experiment 7-9 p.m. at Cafe DaVinci, 112 W. Georgia Ave., DeLand
Jazz Tuesday 7:30 p.m. at the Smiling Bison, 745 Bennett Road
Music Remembrance Jazz Trio 8 p.m. at Paradise Cove Restaurant and Bar, 4830 Carraway Place, Sanford