HELP US KEEP REPORTING. DONATE TO ORLANDO WEEKLY PRESS CLUB.

Concerts/Events + Clubs/Lounges + Opera/Classical 

Where to find music in Orlando this week

click to enlarge Fall Fiesta
  • Fall Fiesta

Wednesday, Oct. 29

CONCERTS/EVENTS
Benjamin Booker 8 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $10
Epcot Food and Wine Festival: Dennis DeYoung Epcot, 200 Epcot Center Drive, Lake Buena Vista; price of admission; 407-939-5277
Eugene Snowden’s Ten Pints of Truth 10 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free
The Geek Easy’s Halloween Open Mic 7:45 pm; The Geek Easy, 114 S. Semoran Blvd.; free; 407-332-9636
Imperial Acoustic Soundcheck: Joseph Martens 9 pm; The Imperial at Washburn Imports, 1800 N. Orange Ave.; free
Jazz Garage 10 pm; The Smiling Bison, 745 Bennett Road; free; 407-259-8036
Judas Priest, Steel Panther 7:30 pm; Hard Rock Live, 6050 Universal Blvd.; $47.50-$122.50; 407-351-5483
Kontrol: Fedde Le Garde  10 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $20-$40; 407-246-1419
The New Sam Rivers Rivbea Orchestra 10 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $10; willspub.org
Nightmarez Fest Live performances by Rising Up Angry, Didges Christ Superdrum, Razorz Edge, Apollo Electric, Atemus 6:30 pm Wednesday; Venue 578, 578 N. Orange Ave.; $10; 407-883-9033; venue578.com
Sargent House presents TTNG, Emma Ruth Rundle, Mylets featuring Arcadence 7 pm Wednesday; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $10; 407-456-0186; backbooth.com



CLUBS/LOUNGES
’80s and Ladies 10 pm; Waitiki Retro Tiki Lounge, 26 Wall Street Plaza; free; 407-481-1199
Acoustic Wednesdays 8:30 pm; Rogue Pub, 3076 Curry Ford Road; free; 407-985-3778
’Appy Hour 4-7:30 pm; Ember Bar and Restaurant, 42 W. Central Blvd.; various menu prices; 407-849-5200
Bearaoke 8 pm; Stonewall Bar Orlando, 741 W. Church St.; free; 407-373-0888
Bottomless Cup Wednesdays Native Social Bar, 27 W. Church St.; $7; 407-403-2938
Craft Night Wednesdays noon; Sportstown, 2414 E. Robinson St.; free; 407-894-6258
Dirty Bingo with Rob Love 6:30 pm; The Peacock Room, 1321 N. Mills Ave.; free; 407-228-0048
Dorm Wednesday 9 pm; Pulse, 1912 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-3888
Grandpa Jerry’s Open-Mic 7 pm; Holly and Dolly’s, 500 E. State Road 436, Suite 1020, Casselberry; free; 407-276-2926
Ladies Night 9 pm; The Green Bar, 400 E. State Road 436, Casselberry; free; 407-332-6470
Mac and Cheese Wednesday 10 pm; Independent Bar, 70 N. Orange Ave.; free; 407-839-0457
Marx Open Mic Jam Night 9 pm; Belle Isle Bayou, 5180 S. Conway Road, Belle Isle; free; 407-250-6763
Nickel Beer Night 5-7:30 pm; Big Belly Brewery, 33 W. Church St.; free; 407-649-4270
Red Carpet Karaoke 8 pm; Muldoon’s Saloon, 7439 Aloma Ave., Winter Park; free; 407-657-9980
Retro Karaoke with Dick and Constance Swinger 8:30 pm; Maxine’s on Shine, 337 N. Shine Ave.; free; 407-674-6841
Spin with Justin James and DJ Chizzle 10 pm; ONO Nightclub, 1 S. Orange Ave.; call for price; 407-701-9875
Torque 10 pm; Vixen Bar, 118 S. Orange Ave.; free; 877-386-7346
Trivia Nation 8 pm; Frank and Steins, 150 S. Magnolia Ave.; free; 407-412-9230
Trivia with Doug Bowser 7:30 pm; Hamburger Mary’s, 110 W. Church St.; free; 321-319-0600
Uncorked 5-9 pm; Ember Bar and Restaurant, 42 W. Central Blvd.; $20; 407-849-5200
Wednesday Karaoke Nights 6-9 pm; Yellow Dog Eats, 1236 Hempel Ave., Windermere; free; 727-505-4566
Wednesday Nights Are Guys Night 9 pm; Little Fish Huge Pond, 401 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; ask for price; 407-221-1499
Why Not Wednesdays 10 pm; Vintage Lounge, 114 S. Orange Ave.;free; 877-386-7346
Wicked Wednesday Bullitt Bar, 33 E. Pine St.; free; 407-437-1709

Thursday, Oct. 30

CONCERTS/EVENTS
Collective Culture 8 pm; The Brink, 47 W. Amelia St.; free; 407-388-4384
Devil’s Night with Fast Preacher, Ark, Andrew Ramos and more 9 pm; The Peacock Room, 1321 N. Mills Ave.; $10;  407-228-0048
Devil’s Night with Psycho 78 Misfits Cover Band 9 pm; The Peacock Room, 1321 N. Mills Ave.; $10;  407-228-0048
Epcot Food and Wine Festival: Dennis DeYoung Epcot, 200 Epcot Center Drive, Lake Buena Vista; price of admission; 407-939-5277
Leisure Chief and Friends 10:30 pm; Tanqueray’s, 100 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-8540
Luis Guitar Project 8:30 pm; Ceviche Tapas Bar and Restaurant, 125 W. Church St.; free; 321-281-8140
New Kingston, Hor!zen  8 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $10-$14;  407-246-1419
Orlando Pre-Fest Costume Party with Walter Mitty and His Makeshift Orchestra, Two Hand Fools, Wringer, Among Giants,  Caffiends 8:30 pm; The Geek Easy, 114 S. Semoran Blvd.; free; 407-332-9636
The Polish Ambassador 9 pm Thursday; Firestone Live, 578 N. Orange Ave.; $20; 407-872-0066; firestonelive.net

CLUBS/LOUNGES
Bebop Blues Jam and Voo Doo Party 8 pm; Muldoon’s Saloon, 7439 Aloma Ave., Winter Park; free; 407-657-9980
Bring Your Own Vinyl 10 pm; Spacebar, 2428 E. Robinson St.; free; 407-228-0804
College Night 10 pm; Southern Nights, 375 S. Bumby Ave.; free; 407-412-5039
Con Clase 10 pm; Vanity, 110 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-497-4828
Epic Trivia 7 pm; Keg ’n Cork, 1566 W. Fairbanks Ave., Winter Park ; free; 407-467-1078
In Crowd Thursdays 10 pm; Shakai, 43 E. Pine St.; free; 321-332-5749
Indie(cent) Thursdays with DJ Smilin’ Dan 10 pm; Independent Bar, 70 N. Orange Ave.; free; 407-839-0457
Ladies Night 4-2 pm; Olde 64, 64 N. Orange Ave.; free; 321-245-7730
Ladies Night with DJ Cliff T 10 pm-2 am; Aero Rooftop Bar, 60 N. Orange Ave.; free; 321-245-7730
Ladies Night with DJ Jimmy Joslin 9 pm; Vixen Bar, 118 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-246-1529
Ladies Night with DJ Rock Johnson 10 pm-2 am; The Patio, 66 N. Orange Ave.; free; 321-245-7730
Latin Night 9 pm; The Parliament House, 410 N. Orange Blossom Trail; free; 407-425-7571
Locker Room Thursdays 5 pm; Stonewall Bar Orlando, 741 W. Church St.; free; 407-373-0888
Naked Thursdays 10 pm; Shakai, 43 E. Pine St.; contact for price; 321-332-5749
Open Mic with Chuck Culbertson Little Fish Huge Pond, 401 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; free; 407-221-1499
Platinum Thursday 9 pm; Pulse, 1912 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-3888
Poker Tournament 8 pm; Belle Isle Bayou, 5180 S. Conway Road, Belle Isle; free; 407-250-6763
Re-Freshed Thursdays with DJ Mo 10 pm; Cafe Annie, 131 N. Orange Ave.; free-$5; 407-420-4041
Techno Thursdays 9 pm; The Falcon, 819 E. Washington St.; free; 407-423-3060
Words Out Loud 9-11:30 pm; Loud Hookah Lounge, 225 N. Magnolia Ave.; free; 407-717-4670

Friday, Oct. 31

CONCERTS/EVENTS
Chris Duarte Group 9 pm; The Alley, 114 S. Park Ave., Sanford; $15; 407-328-4848
Epcot Food and Wine Festival: Eat to the Beat: Dennis DeYoung Epcot, 200 Epcot Center Drive, Lake Buena Vista; price of admission; 407-939-5277
Final Fridays at Peacock featuring Solillaquists of Sound and Friends 9 pm; The Peacock Room, 1321 N. Mills Ave.; $5; 407-228-0048
Friday Night Live 7-9 pm; Cranes Roost Park, 274 Cranes Roost Blvd., Altamonte Springs; free; 407-571-8863
Full Circle 9:30 pm; Shovelhead Lounge, 900 S. Highway 17-92, Longwood; free; 407-332-9199
Halloween with Leisure Chief 10 pm; The Milk Bar, 2424 E. Robinson St.; free; 407-896-4954
Highway to Hell AC/DC cover band. 7:30 pm; House of Blues, 1490 E. Lake Buena Vista Drive, Downtown Disney; $8; houseofblues.com/orlando
The JazzTastings Quartet 8 pm; Jazz Tastings, 164 Lake Ave., Maitland; $5; 407-661-1190
Night of the Living Punk III  8 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $5;  407-246-1419
Pulp Fiction Live  8 pm; Will’s Pub,  1042 N. Mills Ave.; $10-$12; willspub.org
RJ Harman and Company, Ancient Sun 10 pm; Tanqueray’s, 100 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-8540
Self Defense Family and Guests 7 pm; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $10; 407-999-2570
Halloween Bash: Queens of Noise vs. Infiltr8:Celebr8 Live DJs and costume party. Sandwich Bar, 2432 E. Robinson St.; contact for price
Halloween Smashtacular with Golden Pelicans and Gino and the Goons as AC/DC 10 pm; The Peacock Room, 1321 N. Mills Ave.; free;  407-228-0048
Theater of Pain, Part 1 10 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $10; 407-246-1419

CLUBS/LOUNGES
College Indie Music 10 pm; Independent Bar, 70 N. Orange Ave.; free-$5; 407-839-0457
DJ Cliff T 10 pm; Aero Rooftop Bar, 60 N. Orange Ave.; free; 321-245-7730
DJ Jay 9 pm; The Green Bar, 400 E. State Road 436, Casselberry; free; 407-332-6470
Exxcess Friday with DJ Justin Faze 9 pm; Vyce Lounge, 112 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-0000
Foreplay Fridays 5-9 pm; The Brink, 47 W. Amelia St.; free; 407-388-4384
Friday Piano Bar with Kelly Richards 6-9 pm; The Parliament House, 410 N. Orange Blossom Trail; free; 407-425-7571
Good Friday 10 pm; ONO Nightclub, 1 S. Orange Ave.; call for price; 407-701-9875
Infusion Friday 9 pm; Pulse, 1912 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-3888
Karaoke with Cindy 7:30-10 pm; American Legion Memorial Post 19, 5320 Alloway St.; free; 407-293-9515
Ladies Night 10 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; free-$20; 407-648-8363
Progression Fridays 10 pm; Ember Bar and Restaurant, 42 W. Central Blvd.; free; 407-849-5200
Risque Friday 9 pm; Stonewall Bar Orlando, 741 W. Church St.; free; 407-373-0888
Teenie Tiki Tini Happy Hour Fridays 5-8 pm; Waitiki Retro Tiki Lounge, 26 Wall Street Plaza; free; 407-481-1199

Saturday, Nov. 1

CONCERTS/EVENTS
Country Night 8 pm; Black Hammock Fish Camp, 2316 Black Hammock Fish Camp Road, Oviedo; free; 407-365-1244
Epcot Food and Wine Festival: 38 Special Epcot, 200 Epcot Center Drive, Lake Buena Vista; price of admission; 407-939-5277
Full Circle 9:30 pm; Shovelhead Lounge, 900 S. Highway 17-92, Longwood; free; 407-332-9199
Joey Bada$$ 6 pm; Venue 578, 578 N. Orange Ave.; $25-$120; 407-872-0066
Join Hands, Zap Dragon and the Attack, Filmstrip 9 pm; Will’s Pub,  1042 N. Mills Ave.; free; willspub.org
Lorna Lambey’s Last Night at Red Fox Lounge 8:30 pm; Red Fox Lounge, 110 S. Orlando Ave., Winter Park; free; 407-647-1166
Paige Keiner Throne Release Party 6 pm; The Abbey, 100 S. Eola Drive; register online; paigekeiner.com
Panther Camp featuring Brief Lives, Moonmen From Mars, Volachild 4 pm; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $8; 407-456-0186; backbooth.com
The JazzTastings Quartet 8 pm; Jazz Tastings, 164 Lake Ave., Maitland; $5; 407-661-1190
Warm Like Winter, Counted Out, Nuka Waves 9 pm; Uncle Lou’s Entertainment Hall, 1016 N. Mills Ave.; donations accepted; 407-898-0009

CLUBS/LOUNGES
DJ Cliff T 10 pm-2 am; Aero Rooftop Bar, 60 N. Orange Ave.; free; 321-245-7730
DJ Stranger Jazz/Funk Brunch 11 am-2 pm; Ethos Vegan Kitchen, 601-B S. New York Ave., Winter Park; free, various menu prices; 407-228-3898
First Saturdays 11 pm; Club 369, 369 N. Orange Ave.; free; 407-977-2997
Ladies Love Ember 10 pm; Ember Bar and Restaurant, 42 W. Central Blvd.; free; 407-849-5200
Lava Saturdays 10 pm; Liquid, 17 W. Pine St.; free-$10; 407-285-4709
Midnight Mass Dance Party midnight; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $4; 407-999-2570
Pulsate Saturday 9 pm; Pulse, 1912 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-3888
Saturday Night Live 7 pm; Marlow’s Tavern, 9101 International Drive; free; 407-351-3627
Saturday With the Beat 10 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $10-$20; 407-648-8363
The Original Vintage Saturdays 9 pm; Vintage Lounge, 114 S. Orange Ave.; free-$10; 877-386-7346
Wild Hour Happy Hours 4 pm; Wildside Bar and Grill BBQ, 700 E. Washington St.; free; 407-872-8665
XO Saturdays with Phioana 9 pm; Vyce Lounge, 112 S. Orange Ave.; free-$15; 407-649-0000

OPERA/CLASSICAL
The Met Live in HD: Carmen Live broadcast of Bizet’s steamy melodrama featuring mezzo-soprano Anita Rachvelishvili as an ill-fated gypsy temptress . 1 pm Saturday;  multiple venues; $24; fathomevents.com

Sunday, Nov. 2

CONCERTS/EVENTS
Ancient Sun-Raiser Benefit Show for Rick and Jason featuring Eugene Snowden, funkUs, Tears of a Tyrant, Holey Miss Moley, Drew Yardis, Palmer Reed and more 4 pm; Will’s Pub,  1042 N. Mills Ave.; $7; willspub.org
Angel Olsen, Lionlimb 6 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $13-$15
Epcot Food and Wine Festival: Eat to the Beat: 38 Special Epcot, 200 Epcot Center Drive, Lake Buena Vista; price of admission; 407-939-5277
Fly Moon Royalty 4 pm; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $8; 407-999-2570
John Valeri with Derek Monet 6 pm; Jazz Tastings, 164 Lake Ave., Maitland; free; 407-661-1190
Lake Street Dive 6 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $20-$30; 407-648-8363
Lake Street Dive 6 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $20-$30; 407-648-8363
Susan Boyle in Concert 7 pm; King Center for Performing Arts, 3865 N. Wickham Road, Melbourne; $47.50; 321-242-2219
Theater of Pain, Part 2 10 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $10; 407-246-1419

CLUBS/LOUNGES
Acoustic Open Mic with Chris Dupre 9 pm; Muldoon’s Saloon, 7439 Aloma Ave., Winter Park; free; 407-657-9980
Barrio Sunday 10 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $5-$15; 407-648-8363
Blues and Buffet Jam hosted by Doc Williamson 5-9 pm; The Alley, 114 S. Park Ave., Sanford; free; 407-328-4848
DJ Stranger Jazz/Funk Brunch 11 am-2 pm; Ethos Vegan Kitchen, 601-B S. New York Ave., Winter Park; free, various menu prices; 407-228-3898
Dogs Day Out 1-9 pm; Orlando Brewing, 1301 Atlanta Ave.; free; 407-872-1117
Harry’s Honey Badger Cave 8 pm-midnight; Little Fish Huge Pond, 401 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; free; 407-221-1499
Ladies Night 9 pm; Bob Marley-A Tribute to Freedom, CityWalk at Universal Orlando; free; 407-224-3663
Open Mic at the Falcon 3 pm; The Falcon, 819 E. Washington St.; free; 407-423-3060
Poker Tournament 8 pm; Belle Isle Bayou, 5180 S. Conway Road, Belle Isle; free; 407-250-6763
Rainbow Happy Hour 6-8 pm; Little Fish Huge Pond, 401 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; free; 407-221-1499
Secret Sundays 10 pm; Southern Nights, 375 S. Bumby Ave.; $5; 407-412-5039
Stardust Underground with DJ Smilin’ Dan Stardust Lounge, 431 E. Central Blvd.; free; 407-839-0080
Sunday Funday 11 am; Wildside Bar and Grill BBQ, 700 E. Washington St.; free; 407-872-8665
Sunday Funday 5-11 pm; Aero Rooftop Bar, 60 N. Orange Ave.; free; 321-245-7730
Sunday Fundays 1 pm; Blue Martini, 4200 Conroy Road; free; 407-447-2583
Sunday Night Special with DJ Preston Rockwell III 4 pm-2 am; Olde 64, 64 N. Orange Ave.; free; 321-245-7730
Sunday T-Dance 10:30 pm; The Parliament House, 410 N. Orange Blossom Trail; free; 407-425-7571
Sundays at Stonewall noon; Stonewall Bar Orlando, 741 W. Church St.; free; 407-373-0888
Tropical Sunday 10 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $5-$15; 407-246-1419

OPERA/CLASSICAL
Ayako Yonetani at the Polasek: Exclusive Chamber Concert Series Held in the elegant salon of the Polasek residence, concert-goers experience acoustic perfection in an intimate setting. Limited to 50 seats, the performance is followed by a private reception. 2 pm Sunday; Albin Polasek Museum and Sculpture Gardens, 633 Osceola Ave., Winter Park; $35; 407-647-6294; polasek.org

Monday, Nov. 3

CONCERTS/EVENTS
Antarctigo Vespucci featuring Hard Girls, Dryspell, Nud Dood 7:30 pm; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $10; 407-456-0186; backbooth.com
Depth Charge 9 pm; Bullitt Bar, 33 E. Pine St.; free; 407-839-0999
Epcot Food and Wine: Eat to the Beat: Boyz II Men America Gardens Theatre, Epcot, Lake Buena Vista; price of admission; 407-939-1289
Paddington Ambush (free practice show)  6 pm; Will’s Pub,  1042 N. Mills Ave.; free; willspub.org
Reggae Mondae featuring Control This 10 pm; Tanqueray’s, 100 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-8540

CLUBS/LOUNGES
All Day Happy Hour 11 am; Wildside Bar and Grill BBQ, 700 E. Washington St.; free; 407-872-8665
Curtis Earth Trivia 7 pm; Graffiti Junktion-Thornton Park, 900 E. Washington St.; free; 407-426-9503
Everyday Is Like Monday with Dan Kirk 7 pm; Sandwich Bar, 2432 E. Robinson St.; sign up via email at dankirk666@gmail.com; 407-421-1670
Game Night 9 pm; The Parliament House, 410 N. Orange Blossom Trail; free; 407-425-7571
Game Night 9 pm; Little Fish Huge Pond, 401 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; free; 407-221-1499
Hospitality Night 11:30 am; Marlow’s Tavern, 9101 International Drive; free; 407-351-3627
Mash Up Monday with DJ D Royale 10 pm; Vixen Bar, 118 S. Orange Ave.; free; 844-386-7346
Sock Hop Mondays 11 pm; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; free; 407-999-2570
White Trash Bingo with Doug Ba’aser 10 pm; Stonewall Bar Orlando, 741 W. Church St.; free; 407-373-0888

Tuesday, Nov. 4

CONCERTS/EVENTS
Epcot Food and Wine: Eat to the Beat: Boyz II Men America Gardens Theatre, Epcot, Lake Buena Vista; price of admission; 407-939-1289
First Aid Kit, Samantha Crain 6 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $20-$25; 407-648-8363
John Krasula Jazz Trio 7 pm; The Smiling Bison, 745 Bennett Road; free; 407-259-8036
Melvins 8 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $15-$17
Sweet Bea and the Boys 10 pm; Magnolia, 13 S. Magnolia Ave.; free; 407-649-8540
Songwriter’s Stage 7 pm; Downtown Credo, 706 W. Smith St.; free; downtowncredo.com
The Groove Orient Tanqueray’s, 100 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-8540

CLUBS/LOUNGES
Crafty Hour 4-9 pm; Ember Bar and Restaurant, 42 W. Central Blvd.; free; 407-849-5200
Dirty Bingo 9 pm; Stardust Lounge, 431 E. Central Blvd.; free; 407-839-0080
Drunken Trivia with Mike G. 8 pm; Graffiti Junktion-College Park, 2401 Edgewater Drive; free; 407-377-1961
Girls’ Night Out 7 pm-1 am; Wildside Bar and Grill BBQ, 700 E. Washington St.; free; 407-872-8665
Grits ’n’ Gravy 10 pm; Independent Bar, 70 N. Orange Ave.; free-$3; 407-839-0457
Hambingo with Miss Sammy and Carol Lee 6:30 pm; Hamburger Mary’s, 110 W. Church St.; free; 321-319-0600
Hip-Hop Tuesday 9 pm; The Parliament House, 410 N. Orange Blossom Trail; free; 407-425-7571
Ivanhoe Trivia Knight 6-8:30 pm; The Hammered Lamb, 1235 N. Orange Ave.; free; 407-704-3200
Korndogg’s Karaoke 10 pm; Shine, 25 Wall Street Plaza; 407-849-0471
Ladies Night 9 pm; Bombshell’s Tavern, 5405 Edgewater Drive; free; 407-730-3999
Late Night Swim with VSN QST 9 pm; The Station, 12226 Corporate Blvd.; free-$5; 407-985-3980
Open Mic with Cheryl Anderson 8 pm; Keg ’n Cork, 1566 W. Fairbanks Ave., Winter Park; free; 407-467-1078
Shotspitality Tuesdays with DJ Freefall 10 pm; Vintage Lounge, 114 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-285-5826
Sound Culture with OAM 10 pm; Vixen Bar, 118 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-246-1529
Total Request Tuesdays with DJ Deron Martin 7 pm; Stonewall Bar Orlando, 741 W. Church St.; free; 407-373-0888
Tuesday Night Flights 5 pm; Rogue Pub, 3076 Curry Ford Road; free; 407-985-3778
Tuesday Trivia Night 9 pm; Yellow Dog Eats, 1236 Hempel Ave., Windermere; free; 407-296-0609
Twisted Tuesday 9 pm; Pulse, 1912 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-3888
Two for Tuesdays Orlando Brewing, 1301 Atlanta Ave.; free; 407-872-1117
Twosday Native Social Bar, 27 W. Church St.; free; 407-403-2938

We welcome readers to submit letters regarding articles and content in Orlando Weekly. Letters should be a minimum of 150 words, refer to content that has appeared on Orlando Weekly, and must include the writer's full name, address, and phone number for verification purposes. No attachments will be considered. Writers of letters selected for publication will be notified via email. Letters may be edited and shortened for space.

Email us at feedback@orlandoweekly.com.

Orlando Weekly works for you, and your support is essential.

Our small but mighty local team works tirelessly to bring you high-quality, uncensored news and cultural coverage of Central Florida.

Unlike many newspapers, ours is free – and we'd like to keep it that way, because we believe, now more than ever, everyone deserves access to accurate, independent coverage of their community.

Whether it's a one-time acknowledgement of this article or an ongoing pledge, your support helps keep Orlando’s true free press free.

Newsletters

Never miss a beat

Sign Up Now

Subscribe now to get the latest news delivered right to your inbox.

Read the Digital Print Issue

November 18, 2020

View more issues

Calendar

© 2020 Orlando Weekly

Website powered by Foundation