You searched for:

  • [X]Milk District
Start over

Search Events…

Narrow Search

24 total results

The Zombies, Liz Brasher

Thu., Feb. 21, 7 p.m.

Classic rock. $39.50-$164.50

The Plaza Live (map)
425 N. Bumby Ave.
Milk District
phone 407-228-1220

The Bassment: Digital Ethos

Thu., Feb. 21, 10 p.m.

Dance, Electronic. $10-$20

Iron Cow (map)
2438 E. Robinson St.
Milk District

Drunken Monkey Open Mic

Fridays, 8 p.m.

Comedy open mic. free

Drunken Monkey Coffee Bar (map)
444 N. Bumby Ave.
Milk District
phone 407-893-4994
drunkenmonkeycoffee@gmail.com
The Milk District (map)
East Robinson Street and North Bumby Avenue
Milk District Rockin' Robinson: Thomas Wynn & the Believers, Spam Allstars and more

Spafford, the Daniel Heitz Band

Sat., Feb. 23, 8:30 p.m.

Jam band. $18-$25

The Plaza Live (map)
425 N. Bumby Ave.
Milk District
phone 407-228-1220

Art Garfunkel

Sun., Feb. 24, 7:30 p.m.

Classic pop. $46.50-$56.50

The Plaza Live (map)
425 N. Bumby Ave.
Milk District
phone 407-228-1220

Pole-Ga Funday

Sundays, 3:30-4:30 p.m.
phone 407-519-2005

Pole-fitness yoga. $25

http://alluredanceorlando.com
Buy Tickets
Allure Dance (map)
2419 E. South St.
Milk District
phone 407-519-2005

Movie Monday: Back to the Future

Mon., Feb. 25, 7 p.m.

A teenager travels back in time to the 1950s and accidentally prevents his parents from hooking up. free

À La Cart (map)
609 Irvington Ave.
Milk District
phone 407-776-4693

Intro to Aerial Strength and Flexibility

Mondays, 6-7 p.m.
phone 407-519-2005

sing the aerial hammock, with traditional ballet and dance moves such as plies and relevés, your instructor teaches you to fly and tone at the same time, allowing for a greater range of movement (flexibility), elevated health & fitness benefits. $25

http://alluredanceorlando.com
Buy Tickets
Allure Dance (map)
2419 E. South St.
Milk District
phone 407-519-2005
Intro to Aerial Strength and Flexibility

Tasty Tuesdays

Tuesdays, 6:30-10 p.m.

Food trucks take over the parking lot behind the Milk District every Tuesday evening. various menu prices

http://facebook.com/tastytuesdaysorlando
The Milk District (map)
East Robinson Street and North Bumby Avenue
Milk District

Intro to Pole Fitness

Tuesdays, 7:30-8:30 p.m.
phone 407-519-2005

One hour of total body fitness that will strengthen, lengthen and tone your body for optimal performance every day – a great way to build up your muscles! $25

http://alluredanceorlando.com
Buy Tickets
Allure Dance (map)
2419 E. South St.
Milk District
phone 407-519-2005

Intro to Cardio Dance Party

Wednesdays, 6:30-7:30 p.m.
phone 407-519-2005

Integrates contemporary dance with learning the fundamentals to taking pole fitness classes. $25

http://alluredanceorlando.com
Buy Tickets
Allure Dance (map)
2419 E. South St.
Milk District
phone 407-519-2005

Shit Soup

Wednesdays, 9-11 p.m.

Weekly stand-up showcase. free

Bull and Bush (map)
2408 E. Robinson St.
Milk District
phone 407-896-7546

Name That Tune

Wednesdays, 10 p.m.

Name the title and artist of the song within 10 seconds and win a free draft. free

Sandwich Bar (map)
2432 E. Robinson St.
Milk District
phone 407-421-1670

Puddles Pity Party

Thu., Feb. 28, 8 p.m.

The clown with the golden voice. $34.50-$49.50

The Plaza Live (map)
425 N. Bumby Ave.
Milk District
phone 407-228-1220

The Expendables, Ballyhoo, Kash'd Out

Fri., March 1, 9 p.m.

Reggae rock. $18

The Plaza Live (map)
425 N. Bumby Ave.
Milk District
phone 407-228-1220

Queensrÿche

Sat., March 2, 9 p.m.

Classic metal. $27.50

The Plaza Live (map)
425 N. Bumby Ave.
Milk District
phone 407-228-1220

Shit Sandwich

First Saturday of every month, 9 p.m.

Probably the best comedy showcase in town. Show up early to grab a good seat. free

Bull and Bush (map)
2408 E. Robinson St.
Milk District
phone 407-896-7546
Shit Sandwich

Closed Mic: Poetry Night

Second Wednesday of every month, 8 p.m.

Poetry showcase hosted by Mary McGinn. free

Wax Nostalgic: Bring Your Own Vinyl

Second Wednesday of every month, 8 p.m.

Bring your own records and play them for a crowd. free

Shit Sandwich

Third Saturday of every month, 9 p.m.

Probably the best comedy showcase in town. Show up early to grab a good seat. free

Bull and Bush (map)
2408 E. Robinson St.
Milk District
phone 407-896-7546

Focus Chamber Series: Mozart's Symphony No. 33

Mon., March 18, 7 p.m.

Conducted by Ruth Reinhardt and featuring Rimma Bergeron-Langlois on violin. $14.60-$54

http://orlandophil.org
The Plaza Live (map)
425 N. Bumby Ave.
Milk District
phone 407-228-1220

Focus Chamber Series: Mendelssohn's Italian

Mon., April 8, 7 p.m.

Highlighting Robert Carpenter on tuba and conducted by Eric Jacobsen. $14.60-$54

http://orlandophil.org
The Plaza Live (map)
425 N. Bumby Ave.
Milk District
phone 407-228-1220

Symphony Storytime: Aesop's Fun Fables

Starts May 4. Saturdays, 10 & 11:30 a.m. Continues through May 11
,

The symphony tells some of Aesop's famous tales with familiar orchestral accompaniment. $10

http://orlandophil.org
The Plaza Live (map)
425 N. Bumby Ave.
Milk District
phone 407-228-1220
Showing 1-24 of 24 total results in this search.

Calendar

Newsletters

Never miss a beat

Sign Up Now

Subscribe now to get the latest news delivered right to your inbox.


© 2019 Orlando Weekly

Website powered by Foundation