Events Next 7 Days in Orlando

Loading...
  • Detail View
  • List View
  • Grid View
424 results

Sam Flax Centennial Celebration

Sat., Oct. 19, 10 a.m.-6 p.m.
Sam Flax Orlando 1800 E. Colonial Drive, Orlando Mills 50


Day of art demonstrations, hands-on activities, raffles and more. Free gift bags to the first 100 guests.

Asian Cultural Expo

Sat., Oct. 19, 10 a.m.-3 p.m.
Bill Frederick Park 3401 S. Hiawassee Road, Orlando West

Buy Ticketsfree


Exhibitions, performances, workshops and food showcase the culture of Asia. 646-389-2742

Saturday Matinee Classics: Don't Look Now

Sat., Oct. 19, 12 p.m.
Enzian Theater 1300 S. Orlando Ave., Maitland Winter Park Area


Nicolas Roeg directs Donald Sutherland in this supernatural mystery set in Venice, Italy. 407-629-0054

Immerse

Sat., Oct. 19, 5-11 p.m.
Downtown Orlando Orange Avenue and Central Boulevard, Orlando Downtown


Visual and performing arts take over downtown Orlando with dance and music performances, aerialists, installations, dining and more.

Bea Miller

Sat., Oct. 19, 6 p.m.
The Beacham 46 N. Orange Ave., Orlando Downtown

Buy from Ticketmaster$22.50-$75


Pop. 407-648-8363

Coheed and Cambria, the Contortionist, Astronoid

Sat., Oct. 19, 7:30 p.m.
House of Blues Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista Disney


Prog rock. 407-934-2583

Bubbles & Blackjack

Sat., Oct. 19, 7:30 p.m.
The Mezz 100 S. Eola Drive, Orlando Thornton Park

Buy Tickets$80-$100


Fundraiser for Ronald McDonald House with casino games and complimentary food and drink. 407-423-9999

Anjelah Johnson

Sat., Oct. 19, 8 p.m.
Hard Rock Live 6050 Universal Blvd., Orlando I-DriveUniversal


407-351-5483

Alison Krauss

Sat., Oct. 19, 8 p.m.
Walt Disney Theater, Dr. Phillips Center 445 S. Magnolia Ave., Orlando Downtown

Buy from Ticketmaster$49-$250


Americana, jazz, country. 844-513-2014

Bar_Cade Nite

Sat., Oct. 19, 8 p.m.
The Nook on Robinson 2432 E. Robinson St., Orlando Milk District


Pop-up arcade night with dancing games, Smash Bros. and a Mario Kart drinking game.

Tiny Waves: CosRave

Sat., Oct. 19, 9 p.m.
The Geek Easy 114 S. Semoran Blvd., Winter Park Winter Park Area


Cosplay dance party with DJs, photo ops and more. 407-332-9636

Curtains, Grave Return, Sick Dogs

Sat., Oct. 19, 9 p.m.
Whiskey Lou's Lounge 121 N. Bumby Ave., Orlando Milk District


Punk/hardcore. 407-896-3593

Freak Show Halloween Party

Sat., Oct. 19, 9 p.m.
The Stubborn Mule 100 South Eola Drive, Orlando Downtown

Buy Tickets$5-$15


Halloween-themed party with music, a costume contest and more.

Set It Off: DJ BMF

Sat., Oct. 19, 9:30 p.m.
Iron Cow 2438 E. Robinson St., Orlando Milk District


Freestyle, electro.

Gravedgr, Bernz

Sat., Oct. 19, 10 p.m.
Gilt Nightclub 740 Bennett Road, Orlando Audubon Park


EDM. 407-504-7699

La Femme en Noir: Bianculli & Brukhein

Sat., Oct. 19, 10 p.m.
Uncle Lou's Entertainment Hall 1016 N. Mills Ave., Orlando Mills 50


Dance. 407-270-9104

Tim Baresko

Sat., Oct. 19, 10 p.m.
Elixir Orlando 9 West Washington Street, Orlando Downtown

Buy Tickets$5-$15


House, techno.

Midnight Movies: Bride of Re-Animator

Sat., Oct. 19, 11:59 p.m.
Enzian Theater 1300 S. Orlando Ave., Maitland Winter Park Area


Ambitious young doctors experiment with a serum that can seemingly bring the dead back to life. 407-629-0054

Zoo Boo Bash

Sat., Oct. 19, 9 a.m.-3 p.m., Sun., Oct. 20, 9 a.m.-3 p.m., Sat., Oct. 26, 9 a.m.-3 p.m. and Sun., Oct. 27, 9 a.m.-3 p.m.
Central Florida Zoo & Botanical Gardens 3755 W. Seminole Blvd., Sanford North


Family-friendly trick-or-treating at the zoo.

Big Bounce America

Sat., Oct. 19, 9 a.m.-9 p.m., Sun., Oct. 20, 9 a.m.-6 p.m., Fri., Oct. 25, 1-7 p.m., Sat., Oct. 26, 9 a.m.-9 p.m. and Sun., Oct. 27, 9 a.m.-6 p.m.
Osceola Heritage Park 1875 Silver Spur Lane, Kissimmee South


The world's biggest inflatable theme park with slides, ball pits, a maze and more. 321-697-3333

Gators, Ghosts & Goblins

Sat., Oct. 19, 10 a.m.-5 p.m., Sun., Oct. 20, 10 a.m.-5 p.m., Sat., Oct. 26, 10 a.m.-5 p.m., Sun., Oct. 27, 10 a.m.-5 p.m. and Thu., Oct. 31, 10 a.m.-5 p.m.
Gatorland 14501 S. Orange Blossom Trail, Orlando South


All-ages daytime Halloween event with spooky areas, shows, games and more. (855) 549-6

Miss Nelson Is Missing!

Sat., Oct. 19, 2 & 4:30 p.m., Sun., Oct. 20, 2 p.m., Sat., Oct. 26, 2 & 4:30 p.m., Sun., Oct. 27, 2 p.m., Sat., Nov. 2, 2 p.m., Sat., Nov. 9, 2 p.m. and Sat., Nov. 16, 4:30 p.m.
Orlando Shakes 812 E. Rollins St., Orlando Mills 50


Musical based on the children's book of the same name, in which a class of kids investigate why their teacher has disappeared. 407-447-1700

Western Stars

Sat., Oct. 19, 7 p.m. and Wed., Oct. 23, 4 & 7 p.m.
Multiple locations Various local venues, Orlando Elsewhere


Bruce Springsteen and his band play 13 songs from his latest album.

Panic on Plant Street

Sat., Oct. 19, 7-10 p.m., Sun., Oct. 20, 7-10 p.m., Fri., Oct. 25, 7-10 p.m., Sat., Oct. 26, 7-10 p.m. and Sun., Oct. 27, 7-10 p.m.
Winter Garden Masonic Lodge 230 W. Bay St, Winter Garden Elsewhere


A high-energy, interactive, theatrical walk-through haunt, with a cast of more than 40 talented actors.

Into the Woods

Sat., Oct. 19, 7:30 p.m. and Sun., Oct. 20, 2:30 p.m.
Athens Theatre 124 N. Florida Ave., DeLand Elsewhere


Stephen Sondheim musical that presents a modern take on classic fairytale stories. 386-736-1500

Deathtrap

Sat., Oct. 19, 2 & 7:30 p.m., Sun., Oct. 20, 2 p.m., Wed., Oct. 23, 7:30 p.m., Thu., Oct. 24, 2 & 7:30 p.m., Fri., Oct. 25, 7:30 p.m., Sat., Oct. 26, 2 & 7:30 p.m. and Sun., Oct. 27, 2 p.m.
Garden Theatre 160 W. Plant St., Winter Garden Elsewhere


Dark comedy thriller about a playwright who would do anything to publish the next great play. 407-877-4736

A Petrified Forest

Sat., Oct. 19, 7:30 p.m., Thu., Oct. 24, 7:30 p.m., Fri., Oct. 25, 7:30 p.m., Sat., Oct. 26, 7:30 p.m., Wed., Oct. 30, 7:30 p.m., Thu., Oct. 31, 7:30 p.m., Fri., Nov. 1, 7:30 p.m. and Sat., Nov. 2, 7:30 p.m.
A Petrified Forest 1360 State Road 436, Altamonte Springs North


Long running scare walk with three terrifying trails. 407-468-6600

Macbeth

Sat., Oct. 19, 2 & 7:30 p.m., Sun., Oct. 20, 2 p.m., Wed., Oct. 23, 2 & 7:30 p.m., Thu., Oct. 24, 7:30 p.m., Fri., Oct. 25, 7:30 p.m., Sat., Oct. 26, 2 & 7:30 p.m., Sun., Oct. 27, 2 p.m., Wed., Oct. 30, 7:30 p.m., Fri., Nov. 1, 7:30 p.m., Sat., Nov. 2, 2 & 7:30 p.m., Sun., Nov. 3, 2 p.m., Wed., Nov. 6, 2 & 7:30 p.m., Thu., Nov. 7, 7:30 p.m., Fri., Nov. 8, 7:30 p.m., Sat., Nov. 9, 2 & 7:30 p.m., Sun., Nov. 10, 2 p.m., Wed., Nov. 13, 2 & 7:30 p.m., Thu., Nov. 14, 7:30 p.m., Fri., Nov. 15, 7:30 p.m., Sat., Nov. 16, 2 & 7:30 p.m., Sun., Nov. 17, 2 p.m., Tue., Nov. 19, 7:30 p.m., Thu., Nov. 21, 7:30 p.m., Fri., Nov. 22, 7:30 p.m., Sat., Nov. 23, 2 & 7:30 p.m. and Sun., Nov. 24, 2 & 7:30 p.m.
Orlando Shakes 812 E. Rollins St., Orlando Mills 50


Shakespeare's cursed play about a Scottish thane who, under the urging of his wife, murders his way up the ladder of success. 407-447-1700

Calendar

Newsletters

Never miss a beat

Sign Up Now

Subscribe now to get the latest news delivered right to your inbox.

© 2019 Orlando Weekly

Website powered by Foundation