Concerts/Events Events Tomorrow in Orlando

Loading...
  • Detail View
  • List View
  • Grid View
18 results

The Appleseed Cast

Fri., June 21, 8 p.m.
Will's Pub 1042 N. Mills Ave., Orlando Mills 50

Brews & Tunes

Third Friday of every month, 8:30 p.m.
Orlando Brewing 1301 Atlanta Ave., Orlando South


Monthly showcase of live music. 407-872-1117

David J (DJ Set)

Fri., June 21, 9:30 p.m.
Stonewall Bar Orlando 741 W. Church St., Orlando Downtown


Bauhaus guitarist. 407-373-0888

Frank Foster

Fri., June 21, 8 p.m.
The Tin Roof 8371 International Drive, Orlando I-DriveUniversal

Buy from TicketWeb$12-$15


Singer-songwriter. 407-270-7926

His Hem, Ricky Steece, Mountain Holler, Julee Bruise

Fri., June 21, 9:30 p.m.
The Falcon 819 E. Washington St., Orlando Thornton Park


Indie pop. 407-423-3060

The Hustle: Disco Night

Fri., June 21, 10 p.m.
Lil Indies 1036 N. Mills Ave., Orlando Mills 50


Disco night.

Jon Bellion

Fri., June 21, 7 p.m.
Addition Financial Arena 12777 N. Gemini Blvd., Orlando UCF


Hip-hop, pop. 407-823-6006

Mamma Mia! Sing-Along

Fri., June 21, 8 p.m.
The Abbey 100 S. Eola Drive, Orlando Downtown

,
Singalong screening of the ABBA jukebox musical, hosted by Miss Sammy. 407-704-6261

Marvel Boy

Fri., June 21, 10 p.m.
Gilt Nightclub 740 Bennett Road, Orlando Audubon Park


Hip-hop. 407-504-7699

Reel Big Fish, Bowling for Soup, Nerf Herder

Fri., June 21, 7 p.m.
House of Blues Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista Disney


'90s rock. 407-934-2583

Relief Warehouse: Green Velvet, Gene Farris, Joeski, Mason Maynard

Fri., June 21, 5 p.m.
Central Florida Fairgrounds 4603 W. Colonial Drive, Orlando West


Techno, house. 407-295-3247

Renderglow

Fridays, 7 p.m.
Todd English's Bluezoo Disney's Dolphin Resort, Lake Buena Vista Disney


Live music combining elements of Funk, Pop, Reggae, Latin, Jazz and Dance. 407-934-1111

Strangelove: The Depeche Mode Experience

Fri., June 21, 6 p.m.
The Social 54 N. Orange Ave., Orlando Downtown


Depeche Mode tribute band. 407-246-1419

Summer Kickoff Party: DJ Mispac3

Fri., June 21, 10 p.m.
The Nook on Robinson 2432 E. Robinson St., Orlando Milk District


Best and worst music of the 80s, 90s and 200s.

Summer Sound: UHU, Red Rodeo, Smite, Deathilepsy

Fri., June 21, 9:30 p.m.
Grumpy's Underground Lounge 1018 N. Mills Ave., Orlando Mills 50


Punk. 407-237-9180

Todd Rundgren

Fri., June 21, 7 p.m.
The Plaza Live 425 N. Bumby Ave., Orlando Milk District


Classic rock. 407-228-1220

Velvet Sessions: Information Society

Fri., June 21, 6:30 p.m.
Hard Rock Hotel Universal Orlando, Orlando I-DriveUniversal


New wave. 407-503-7625

Wolfgang Gartner

Fri., June 21, 9 p.m.
Celine Orlando 22 S. Magnolia Ave., Orlando Downtown

Calendar

Newsletters

Never miss a beat

Sign Up Now

Subscribe now to get the latest news delivered right to your inbox.

© 2019 Orlando Weekly

Website powered by Foundation