Concerts/Events Events in Orlando

Loading...
  • Detail View
  • List View
  • Grid View
86 results

Brews & Tunes

Third Friday of every month, 8:30 p.m.
Orlando Brewing 1301 Atlanta Ave., Orlando South


Monthly showcase of live music. 407-872-1117

Renderglow

Fridays, 7 p.m.
Todd English's Bluezoo Disney's Dolphin Resort, Lake Buena Vista Disney


Live music combining elements of Funk, Pop, Reggae, Latin, Jazz and Dance. 407-934-1111

Bea Miller

Sat., Oct. 19, 6 p.m.
The Beacham 46 N. Orange Ave., Orlando Downtown

Buy from Ticketmaster$22.50-$75


Pop. 407-648-8363

Coheed and Cambria, the Contortionist, Astronoid

Sat., Oct. 19, 7:30 p.m.
House of Blues Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista Disney


Prog rock. 407-934-2583

Alison Krauss

Sat., Oct. 19, 8 p.m.
Walt Disney Theater, Dr. Phillips Center 445 S. Magnolia Ave., Orlando Downtown

Buy from Ticketmaster$49-$250


Americana, jazz, country. 844-513-2014

Tiny Waves: CosRave

Sat., Oct. 19, 9 p.m.
The Geek Easy 114 S. Semoran Blvd., Winter Park Winter Park Area


Cosplay dance party with DJs, photo ops and more. 407-332-9636

Curtains, Grave Return, Sick Dogs

Sat., Oct. 19, 9 p.m.
Whiskey Lou's Lounge 121 N. Bumby Ave., Orlando Milk District


Punk/hardcore. 407-896-3593

Set It Off: DJ BMF

Sat., Oct. 19, 9:30 p.m.
Iron Cow 2438 E. Robinson St., Orlando Milk District


Freestyle, electro.

La Femme en Noir: Bianculli & Brukhein

Sat., Oct. 19, 10 p.m.
Uncle Lou's Entertainment Hall 1016 N. Mills Ave., Orlando Mills 50


Dance. 407-270-9104

Tim Baresko

Sat., Oct. 19, 10 p.m.
Elixir Orlando 9 West Washington Street, Orlando Downtown

Buy Tickets$5-$15


House, techno.

Gravedgr, Bernz

Sat., Oct. 19, 10 p.m.
Gilt Nightclub 740 Bennett Road, Orlando Audubon Park


EDM. 407-504-7699

The Company

Saturdays, 10:30 p.m.
Tanqueray's 100 S. Orange Ave., Orlando Winter Park Area


Blues, jam. 407-649-8540

Will’s A Faire

Sun., Oct. 20, 1-8:30 p.m.
Will's Pub 1042 N. Mills Ave., Orlando Mills 50

, ,
One-day local retro, vintage and handmade market with food trucks, live music, drinks and more. 407-625-7893

Marco Antonio Solis

Sun., Oct. 20, 7 p.m.
Amway Center 400 W. Church St., Orlando Downtown


Latin pop. 800-745-3000

Watch Me Work: Litty Edition

Sun., Oct. 20, 8 p.m.
Soundbar 37 W. Pine St., Orlando Downtown

Buy from Ticketmaster$10


Hip-hop.

Red Elvises

Sun., Oct. 20, 9 p.m.
Will's Pub 1042 N. Mills Ave., Orlando Mills 50

Buy Tickets$10


Siberian surf rock.

.Gif From God, c0mputer, Gillian Carter

Sun., Oct. 20, 9 p.m.
Uncle Lou's Entertainment Hall 1016 N. Mills Ave., Orlando Mills 50


Grindcore, screamo. 407-270-9104

Lauren Lester

Sundays, 5 p.m.
Fiddler's Green 544 W. Fairbanks Ave., Winter Park Winter Park Area


Live band. No cover. 407-645-2050

Bass Night

Sundays, 8 p.m.
Soundbar 37 W. Pine St., Orlando Downtown


EDM night with open decks.

LoFi Lounge with Gwadcip$

Sundays, 10 p.m.
Lil Indies 1036 N. Mills Ave., Orlando Mills 50

Buy TicketsFree

Ancient Sun

Sundays, 10:30 p.m.
Tanqueray's 100 S. Orange Ave., Orlando Winter Park Area


Jam band. 407-649-8540

Memento Mori

Third Monday of every month, 10 p.m.
Independent Bar 70 N. Orange Ave., Orlando Winter Park Area


Industrial, goth, darkwave and more. 407-839-0457

Reggae Mondae: Florida Man

Mondays, 10:30 p.m.
Tanqueray's 100 S. Orange Ave., Orlando Winter Park Area


Reggae. 407-649-8540

Orlando Philharmonic: Handel & Brahms

Mon., Oct. 21, 7 p.m.
The Plaza Live 425 N. Bumby Ave., Orlando Milk District


Classical. 407-228-1220

Max Bemis, Perma, Museum Mouth

Mon., Oct. 21, 7 p.m.
The Abbey 100 S. Eola Drive, Orlando Downtown


Emo, rock. 407-704-6261

The Melvins, Redd Kross, Toshi Kasai

Mon., Oct. 21, 7 p.m.
The Social 54 N. Orange Ave., Orlando Downtown

Buy from Ticketmaster$25


Rock. 407-246-1419

Golden Pelicans

Mon., Oct. 21, 9 p.m.
Sly Fox Bar 63 N. Orange Ave., Orlando Downtown

Calendar

Newsletters

Never miss a beat

Sign Up Now

Subscribe now to get the latest news delivered right to your inbox.

© 2019 Orlando Weekly

Website powered by Foundation