Concerts/Events + Clubs/Lounges + Opera/Classical 

Where to find music in Orlando this week

click to enlarge NICOLE MOUDABER
  • NICOLE MOUDABER

Wednesday, Nov. 12

CONCERTS/EVENTS
Claire and the Potatoes 8 pm; The Geek Easy, 114 S. Semoran Blvd.; free; facebook.com/claireandthepotatoes
Eugene Snowden’s Ten Pints of Truth 10 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free
Golden Pelicans, Ex-Cult, Flesh Wounds 8 pm; Will’s Pub,  1042 N. Mills Ave.; $5-$8; willspub.org
Heart 8 pm; King Center for Performing Arts, 3865 N. Wickham Road, Melbourne; $54; 321-242-2219
Jazz Garage 10 pm; The Smiling Bison, 745 Bennett Road; free; 407-259-8036
Natty Vibes, Jahmen 8 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $12-$15; 407-246-1419
Prepared Like a Bride, Colossus, Illuminate Me, Darkness Divided  6 pm; Bombshell’s Tavern, 5405 Edgewater Drive; $10; 407-730-3999
The Ready Set, Metro Station, Against the Current, The Downtown Fiction 5:30 pm Wednesday; House of Blues, 1490 E. Lake Buena Vista Drive; $20-$27; 407-934-2583

CLUBS/LOUNGES
’80s and Ladies 10 pm; Waitiki Retro Tiki Lounge, 26 Wall Street Plaza; free; 407-481-1199
Acoustic Wednesdays 8:30 pm; Rogue Pub, 3076 Curry Ford Road; free; 407-985-3778
Bearaoke 8 pm; Stonewall Bar Orlando, 741 W. Church St.; free; 407-373-0888
Bottomless Cup Wednesdays Native Social Bar, 27 W. Church St.; $7; 407-403-2938
Craft Night Wednesdays noon; Sportstown, 2414 E. Robinson St.; free; 407-894-6258
Dorm Wednesday 9 pm; Pulse, 1912 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-3888
Grandpa Jerry’s Open-Mic 7 pm; Holly and Dolly’s, 500 E. State Road 436, Suite 1020, Casselberry; free; 407-276-2926
Ladies Night 9 pm; The Green Bar, 400 E. State Road 436, Casselberry; free; 407-332-6470
Mac and Cheese Wednesday 10 pm; Independent Bar, 70 N. Orange Ave.; free; 407-839-0457
Marx Open Mic Jam Night 9 pm-midnight; Belle Isle Bayou, 5180 S. Conway Road, Belle Isle; free; 407-250-6763
Nickel Beer Night 5-7:30 pm; Big Belly Brewery, 33 W. Church St.; free; 407-649-4270
Red Carpet Karaoke 8 pm; Muldoon’s Saloon, 7439 Aloma Ave., Winter Park; free; 407-657-9980
Spin with Justin James and DJ Chizzle 10 pm; ONO Nightclub, 1 S. Orange Ave.; call for price; 407-701-9875
Torque 10 pm; Vixen Bar, 118 S. Orange Ave.; free; 877-386-7346
Trivia Nation 8 pm; Frank and Steins, 150 S. Magnolia Ave.; free; 407-412-9230
Trivia with Doug Bowser 7:30 pm; Hamburger Mary’s, 110 W. Church St.; free; 321-319-0600
Uncorked 5-9 pm; Ember Bar and Restaurant, 42 W. Central Blvd.; $20; 407-849-5200
Wednesday Karaoke Nights 6-9 pm; Yellow Dog Eats, 1236 Hempel Ave., Windermere; free; 727-505-4566
Wednesday Nights Are Guys Night 9 pm; Little Fish Huge Pond, 401 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; ask for price; 407-221-1499
Why Not Wednesdays 10 pm; Vintage Lounge, 114 S. Orange Ave.; free; 877-386-7346
Wicked Wednesday Bullitt Bar, 33 E. Pine St.; free; 407-437-1709
WTF Wednesdays The Brink, 47 W. Amelia St.; $10-$20; 407-388-4384

Thursday, Nov. 13

CONCERTS/EVENTS
ECHD presents Audiofreq  9 pm; The Attic Orlando, 68 E. Pine St.; $15; 407-403-1161
Gareth Emery 10 pm; Venue 578, 578 Orange Ave.; $25; venue578.com
Green Gallows featuring Meghann Wright, Neck of the Woods, Let It Ride  7 pm; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $10; 407-999-2570
Leisure Chief and Friends 10:30 pm; Tanqueray’s, 100 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-8540
Luis Guitar Project 8:30 pm; Ceviche Tapas Bar and Restaurant, 125 W. Church St.; free; 321-281-8140
Nicole Moudaber 10 pm Thursday; Tier Nightclub, 20 E. Central Blvd.; $15; 407-317-9129
Reverend Horton Heat 8 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $20-$25
Ricky Nelson Remembered 7:30 pm; King Center for Performing Arts, 3865 N. Wickham Road, Melbourne; $33; 321-242-2219
Robin Trower 7 pm; The Plaza Live, 425 N. Bumby Ave.; $39.50-$59.50; 407-228-1220
SayWeCanFly, Jason Lancaster, Joel Faviere, Rookie of the Year and Guests  6 pm Thursday; Bombshell’s Tavern, 5405 Edgewater Drive; $15; 407-730-3999
Trials, Omri Loved Celadon, The Dealers, Will Wiltshire and the Chosen Few  9 pm; Will’s Pub,  1042 N. Mills Ave.; $5; willspub.org

CLUBS/LOUNGES
Bebop Blues Jam and Voo Doo Party 8 pm; Muldoon’s Saloon, 7439 Aloma Ave., Winter Park; free; 407-657-9980
Bring Your Own Vinyl 10 pm; Spacebar, 2428 E. Robinson St.; free; 407-228-0804
College Night 10 pm; Southern Nights, 375 S. Bumby Ave.; free; 407-412-5039
Con Clase 10 pm; Vanity, 110 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-497-4828
Epic Trivia 7 pm; Keg ’n Cork, 1566 W. Fairbanks Ave., Winter Park ; free; 407-467-1078
Happy Hour for Hunger 5:30-7:30 pm; Park Avenue, Park and Comstock avenues, Winter Park; $20
Ignition: Gareth Emery 10 pm; Firestone Live, 578 N. Orange Ave.; $15; 407-872-0066
In Crowd Thursdays 10 pm; Shakai, 43 E. Pine St.; free; 321-332-5749
Indie(cent) Thursdays with DJ Smilin’ Dan 10 pm; Independent Bar, 70 N. Orange Ave.; free; 407-839-0457
Ladies Night 4-2 pm; Olde 64, 64 N. Orange Ave.; free; 321-245-7730
Ladies Night with DJ Cliff T 10 pm-2 am; Aero Rooftop Bar, 60 N. Orange Ave.; free; 321-245-7730
Ladies Night with DJ Jimmy Joslin 9 pm; Vixen Bar, 118 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-246-1529
Ladies Night with DJ Rock Johnson 10 pm-2 am; The Patio, 66 N. Orange Ave.; free; 321-245-7730
Latin Night 9 pm; The Parliament House, 410 N. Orange Blossom Trail; free; 407-425-7571
Locker Room Thursdays 5 pm; Stonewall Bar Orlando, 741 W. Church St.; free; 407-373-0888
Naked Thursdays 10 pm; Shakai, 43 E. Pine St.; contact for price; 321-332-5749
Open Mic with Chuck Culbertson Little Fish Huge Pond, 401 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; free; 407-221-1499
Platinum Thursday 9 pm; Pulse, 1912 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-3888
Poker Tournament 8 pm; Belle Isle Bayou, 5180 S. Conway Road, Belle Isle; free; 407-250-6763
Re-Freshed Thursdays with DJ Mo 10 pm; Cafe Annie, 131 N. Orange Ave.; free-$5; 407-420-4041
Techno Thursdays 9 pm; The Falcon, 819 E. Washington St.; free; 407-423-3060
Think Tank Trivia  8 pm; Will’s Pub,  1042 N. Mills Ave.; free; willspub.org
Words Out Loud 9-11:30 pm; Loud Hookah Lounge, 225 N. Magnolia Ave.; free; 407-717-4670

OPERA/CLASSICAL
Florida Lakes Symphony Orchestra Gala Season 10 Featuring Eimear Noone and Craig Garfinkle, the composers of the newest World of Warcraft game’s score. Playing Mozart’s “Marriage of Figaro Overture”, Mendelssohn Violin Conerto, Dvorak’s New World Symphony. 7:30 pm; St. Patrick’s  Catholic Church, 6803 Old Highway 441, Mount Dora; contact for price; 352-383-8556

Friday, Nov. 14

CONCERTS/EVENTS
Brazilian Girls 9 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $17-$20
Bithlo Rising Does Motorhead  9 pm; Will’s Pub,  1042 N. Mills Ave.; $5; willspub.org
Celebration of the Alexis and Jim Pugh Theater: Emmylou Harris Live  8 pm; Phillips Center for the Performing Arts, 445 S. Magnolia Ave.; free; 407-839-0119; drphillipscenter.org
Courage My Love and Guests  6 pm; Bombshell’s Tavern, 5405 Edgewater Drive; $10; 407-730-3999
Friday Night Live 7-9 pm; Cranes Roost Park, 274 Cranes Roost Blvd., Altamonte Springs; free; 407-571-8863
Heavygrinder, Eryn Woods Challenger  7 pm; Bombshell’s Tavern, 5405 Edgewater Drive; $12-$15; 407-730-3999
Juicy J Twerk or Die Tour 2 with Austin Lunden, Royce Rizzy 6 pm; Firestone Live, 578 N. Orange Ave.; $30-$45; 407-872-0066
MakJ 10 pm; Firestone Live, 578 N. Orange Ave.; $10-$25; 407-872-0066
MayDay Parade, Tonight Alive, Major League, Pvris 5:30 pm; House of Blues, Downtown Disney West Side, Lake Buena Vista; $20-$27; 407-934-2583
Phillip Phillips 7 pm; Hard Rock Live, 6050 Universal Blvd.; $35-$65; 407-351-5483
Rick Navarro and the Beautiful Bastards 9 pm; Fish on Fire, 7937 Daetwyler Drive; free; 407-812-6881
Sick of It All featuring Negative Approach, Destructonomicon, False Punk  7 pm; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $17; 407-999-2570
Sunshine Jones, Queens of Noise, Atnarko 10 pm Friday; Sandwich Bar, 2432 E. Robinson St.; free
Tab Benoit 7 pm; The Plaza Live, 425 N. Bumby Ave.; $35-$50; 407-228-1220
The JazzTastings Quartet 8 pm; Jazz Tastings, 164 Lake Ave., Maitland; $5; 407-661-1190

CLUBS/LOUNGES
College Indie Music 10 pm; Independent Bar, 70 N. Orange Ave.; free-$5; 407-839-0457
DJ Cliff T 10 pm-2 am; Aero Rooftop Bar, 60 N. Orange Ave.; free; 321-245-7730
DJ Jay 9 pm; The Green Bar, 400 E. State Road 436, Casselberry; free; 407-332-6470
Exxcess Friday with DJ Justin Faze 9 pm; Vyce Lounge, 112 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-0000
Friday’s a Drag: Trinity K. Bonet 8 pm; The Parliament House, 410 N. Orange Blossom Trail; free; 407-425-7571
Good Friday 10 pm; ONO Nightclub, 1 S. Orange Ave.; call for price; 407-701-9875
Infusion Friday 9 pm; Pulse, 1912 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-3888
Karaoke with Cindy 7:30-10 pm; American Legion Memorial Post 19, 5320 Alloway St.; free; 407-293-9515
Ladies Night 10 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; free-$20; 407-648-8363
Progression Fridays 10 pm; Ember Bar and Restaurant, 42 W. Central Blvd.; free; 407-849-5200
Risque Friday 9 pm; Stonewall Bar Orlando, 741 W. Church St.; free; 407-373-0888.
Teenie Tiki Tini Happy Hour Fridays 5-8 pm; Waitiki Retro Tiki Lounge, 26 Wall Street Plaza; free; 407-481-1199

OPERA/CLASSICAL
Florida Lakes Symphony Orchestra Gala Season 10 Featuring Eimear Noone and Craig Garfinkle, the composers of the newest World of Warcraft game’s score. Playing Mozart’s “Marriage of Figaro Overture”, Mendelssohn Violin Conerto, Dvorak’s New World Symphony. 7:30 pm; St. Patrick’s  Catholic Church, 6803 Old Highway 441, Mount Dora; contact for price; 352-383-8556

Saturday, Nov. 15

CONCERTS/EVENTS
14th Annual DeLand Original Music and Art Festival Featuring music from over 170 local and regional acts on 27 stages throughout historic Downtown DeLand. 1 pm Saturday; Downtown DeLand; $15; ssa.cc
Attila, Crown the Empire, Like Moths to Flames, Sworn In 6 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $21-$24; 407-246-1419
Attila, Crown the Empire, Like Moths to Flames, Sworn In 5 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $21-$24; 407-648-8363
Black Taxi featuring Mojave Wilde, The Fringes  10:30 pm; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $12; 407-999-2570
Courage My Love and Guests 6 pm; Bombshell’s Tavern, 5405 Edgewater Drive; $10; 407-730-3999
The Kicks 8 pm; Fish on Fire, 7937 Daetwyler Drive; free; 407-812-6881
Lecrae 7 pm Wednesday; House of Blues, 1490 E. Lake Buena Vista Drive; $29.50; 407-934-2583
MC Chris, MC Lars 9 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $13-$15
R&B Love Fest: Keith Sweat, Jagged Edge, Dru Hill and Sisqo 8 pm; CFE Arena, 12777 N. Gemini Blvd.; $35-$70; 407-823-6006
The Dig, Bellows 8 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $10; 407-332-9636
The JazzTastings Quartet 8 pm; Jazz Tastings, 164 Lake Ave., Maitland; $5; 407-661-1190
Priscilla! A Celebration of the Gayest Movie and Musical of All Time! 10 pm; The Parliament House, 410 N. Orange Blossom Trail; $8; 407-425-7571


CLUBS/LOUNGES
DJ Cliff T 10 pm-2 am; Aero Rooftop Bar, 60 N. Orange Ave.; free; 321-245-7730.
DJ Stranger Jazz/Funk Brunch 11 am-2 pm; Ethos Vegan Kitchen, 601-B S. New York Ave., Winter Park; free, various menu prices; 407-228-3898.
Ladies Love Ember 10 pm; Ember Bar and Restaurant, 42 W. Central Blvd.; free; 407-849-5200.
Lava Saturdays 10 pm; Liquid, 17 W. Pine St.; free-$10; 407-285-4709
Midnight Mass Dance Party Midnight; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $4; 407-999-2570
Pulsate Saturday 9 pm; Pulse, 1912 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-3888
Saturday Night Live 7 pm; Marlow’s Tavern, 9101 International Drive; free; 407-351-3627
Saturday With the Beat 10 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $10-$20; 407-648-8363
The Original Vintage Saturdays 9 pm; Vintage Lounge, 114 S. Orange Ave.; free-$10; 877-386-7346
Wild Hour Happy Hours 4 pm; Wildside Bar and Grill BBQ, 700 E. Washington St.; free; 407-872-8665
XO Saturdays with Phioana 9 pm; Vyce Lounge, 112 S. Orange Ave.; free-$15; 407-649-0000

OPERA/CLASSICAL
10th Annual Fall Gala Concert Celebrate the last 10 years of UCF’s Opera Program. 7 pm Saturday, 3 pm Sunday; University of Central Florida, Visual Arts Building, 4000 Central Blvd.; $15; 407-977-5004; music.ucf.edu
Gabriel Donohue Artist Reception and Performance Meet Gabriel before his performance. 6 pm Sunday; St. Cloud Arts, 909 Tenth St., St. Cloud; $15-$40; stcloudarts.com

Sunday, Nov. 16

CONCERTS/EVENTS
Artist Appreciation Day Featuring live music by the Gerry Williams Band and open for tours of the studio. Noon-4 pm Sunday; Starke Lake Studios, 275 N. Lakeshore Drive, Ocoee; free; 407-656-9778; starkelakestudios.com
Evan Taylor Jones  5 pm; Bombshell’s Tavern, 5405 Edgewater Drive; $10; 407-730-3999
Jason Wright Noon; Fish on Fire, 7937 Daetwyler Drive; free; 407-812-6881
John Valeri with Derek Monet 6 pm; Jazz Tastings, 164 Lake Ave., Maitland; free; 407-661-1190
Halestorm, New Medicine, The Dead Deads 6:30 pm; House of Blues, 1490 E. Lake Buena Vista Drive; $20; 407-934-2583
Southern Fried Sunday 5:30 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave; $7; willspub.org

CLUBS/LOUNGES
Acoustic Open Mic with Chris Dupre 9 pm; Muldoon’s Saloon, 7439 Aloma Ave., Winter Park; free; 407-657-9980
Barrio Sunday 10 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $5-$15; 407-648-8363
Blues and Buffet Jam hosted by Doc Williamson 5-9 pm; The Alley, 114 S. Park Ave., Sanford; free; 407-328-4848
DJ Stranger Jazz/Funk Brunch 11 am-2 pm; Ethos Vegan Kitchen, 601-B S. New York Ave., Winter Park; free, various menu prices; 407-228-3898
Dogs Day Out 1-9 pm; Orlando Brewing, 1301 Atlanta Ave.; free; 407-872-1117
Harry’s Honey Badger Cave 8 pm-midnight; Little Fish Huge Pond, 401 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; free; 407-221-1499
Ladies Night 9 pm; Bob Marley-A Tribute to Freedom, CityWalk at Universal Orlando; free; 407-224-3663
Open Mic at the Falcon 3 pm; The Falcon, 819 E. Washington St.; free; 407-423-3060
Poker Tournament 8 pm; Belle Isle Bayou, 5180 S. Conway Road, Belle Isle; free; 407-250-6763
Rainbow Happy Hour 6-8 pm; Little Fish Huge Pond, 401 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; free; 407-221-1499
Secret Sundays 10 pm; Southern Nights, 375 S. Bumby Ave.; $5; 407-412-5039
Stardust Underground with DJ Smilin’ Dan Stardust Lounge, 431 E. Central Blvd.; free; 407-839-0080
Sunday Funday 11 am; Wildside Bar and Grill BBQ, 700 E. Washington St.; free; 407-872-8665
Sunday Funday 5-11 pm; Aero Rooftop Bar, 60 N. Orange Ave.; free; 321-245-7730
Sunday Fundays 1 pm; Blue Martini, 4200 Conroy Road; free; 407-447-2583
Sunday Night Special with DJ Preston Rockwell III 4 pm-2 am; Olde 64, 64 N. Orange Ave.; free; 321-245-7730
Sunday T-Dance 10:30 pm; The Parliament House, 410 N. Orange Blossom Trail; free; 407-425-7571
Sundays at Stonewall noon; Stonewall Bar Orlando, 741 W. Church St.; free; 407-373-0888
Tropical Sunday 10 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $5-$15; 407-246-1419

OPERA/CLASSICAL
10th Annual Fall Gala Concert Celebrate the last 10 years of UCF’s Opera Program. 7 pm Saturday, 3 pm Sunday; University of Central Florida, Visual Arts Building, 4000 Central Blvd.; $15; 407-977-5004; music.ucf.edu
The Rex Brothers Live with the FSYO Symphonic Orchestra The youth orchestra accompanies the Rex brothers as they perform Johannes Brahms’ Double Concerto 5 pm-midnight Sunday; Edgewater High School, 3100 Edgewater Drive; $15; 407-835-4900; fsyo.org

Monday, Nov. 17

CONCERTS/EVENTS
Depth Charge 9 pm; Bullitt Bar, 33 E. Pine St.; free; 407-839-0999

Roger Docking’s Downtown Guitar School Fall Recital 6 pm; Maxine’s on Shine, 337 N. Shine Ave.; $20; downtownguitarschool.com
Real Friends, Neck Deep, Cruel Hand, Have Mercy 7 pm; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $16; 407-999-2570

CLUBS/LOUNGES
All Day Happy Hour 11 am; Wildside Bar and Grill BBQ, 700 E. Washington St.; free; 407-872-8665
Curtis Earth Trivia 7 pm; Graffiti Junktion-Thornton Park, 900 E. Washington St.; free; 407-426-9503
Everyday Is Like Monday with Dan Kirk 7 pm; Sandwich Bar, 2432 E. Robinson St.; sign up via email at dankirk666@gmail.com; 407-421-1670
Game Night 9 pm; The Parliament House, 410 N. Orange Blossom Trail; free; 407-425-7571
Game Night 9 pm; Little Fish Huge Pond, 401 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; free; 407-221-1499
Hospitality Night 11:30 am; Marlow’s Tavern, 9101 International Drive; free; 407-351-3627
Mash Up Monday with DJ D Royale 10 pm; Vixen Bar, 118 S. Orange Ave.; free; 844-386-7346
Order of the Bartenders: Public Tasting  7:30 pm; Will’s Pub,  1042 N. Mills Ave.; free; willspub.org
Sock Hop Mondays 11 pm; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; free; 407-999-2570
White Trash Bingo with Doug Ba’aser 10 pm; Stonewall Bar Orlando, 741 W. Church St.; free; 407-373-0888

Tuesday, Nov. 18

CONCERTS/EVENTS
Caribou, Jessy Lanza 8 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $18-$20
The Groove Orient Tanqueray’s, 100 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-8540
James Taylor 8 pm; Amway Center, 400 W. Church St.; $65-$89.50; 800-745-3000
John Krasula Jazz Trio 7 pm; The Smiling Bison, 745 Bennett Road; free; 407-259-8036
Kontrol: Zeds Dead, Big Makk 10 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $20-$30; 407-246-1419
Miggs, Terry McDermott, Ries Brothers and Guests 6:30 pm; Bombshell’s Tavern, 5405 Edgewater Drive; $10; 407-730-3999
Prom Date and the Getby 9 pm; Little Fish Huge Pond, 401 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; free; 407-221-1499
Sweet Bea and the Boys 10 pm; Magnolia, 13 S. Magnolia Ave.; free; 407-649-8540

CLUBS/LOUNGES
Crafty Hour 4-9 pm; Ember Bar and Restaurant, 42 W. Central Blvd.; free; 407-849-5200
Dirty Bingo 9 pm; Stardust Lounge, 431 E. Central Blvd.; free; 407-839-0080
Drunken Trivia with Mike G. 8 pm; Graffiti Junktion-College Park, 2401 Edgewater Drive; free; 407-377-1961
Girls’ Night Out 7 pm-1 am; Wildside Bar and Grill BBQ, 700 E. Washington St.; free; 407-872-8665
Grits ’n’ Gravy 10 pm; Independent Bar, 70 N. Orange Ave.; free-$3; 407-839-0457
Hambingo with Miss Sammy and Carol Lee 6:30 pm; Hamburger Mary’s, 110 W. Church St.; free; 321-319-0600
Hip-Hop Tuesday 9 pm; The Parliament House, 410 N. Orange Blossom Trail; free; 407-425-7571
Ivanhoe Trivia Knight 6-8:30 pm; The Hammered Lamb, 1235 N. Orange Ave.; free; 407-704-3200
Korndogg’s Karaoke 10 pm; Shine, 25 Wall Street Plaza; 407-849-0471
Ladies Night 9 pm; Bombshell’s Tavern, 5405 Edgewater Drive; free; 407-730-3999
Late Night Swim with VSN QST 9 pm; The Station, 12226 Corporate Blvd.; free-$5; 407-985-3980
Open Mic with Cheryl Anderson 8 pm; Keg ’n Cork, 1566 W. Fairbanks Ave., Winter Park ; free; 407-467-1078
Shotspitality Tuesdays with DJ Freefall 10 pm; Vintage Lounge, 114 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-285-5826
Sound Culture with OAM 10 pm; Vixen Bar, 118 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-246-1529
Top Shelf Tuesdays 5-9 pm; The Brink, 47 W. Amelia St.; $10; 407-388-4384
Total Request Tuesdays with DJ Deron Martin 7 pm; Stonewall Bar Orlando, 741 W. Church St.; free; 407-373-0888
Tuesday Night Flights 5 pm; Rogue Pub, 3076 Curry Ford Road; free; 407-985-3778
Tuesday Trivia Night 9 pm; Yellow Dog Eats, 1236 Hempel Ave., Windermere; free; 407-296-0609
Twisted Tuesday 9 pm; Pulse, 1912 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-3888
Two for Tuesdays Orlando Brewing, 1301 Atlanta Ave.; free; 407-872-1117
Twosday Native Social Bar, 27 W. Church St.; free; 407-403-2938

Newsletters

Never miss a beat

Sign Up Now

Subscribe now to get the latest news delivered right to your inbox.

Calendar

© 2017 Orlando Weekly

Website powered by Foundation