Concerts/Events + Clubs/Lounges + Opera/Classical 

Where to find music in Orlando this week

click to enlarge Fall Fiesta
  • Fall Fiesta

Wednesday, Oct. 29

CONCERTS/EVENTS
Benjamin Booker 8 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $10
Epcot Food and Wine Festival: Dennis DeYoung Epcot, 200 Epcot Center Drive, Lake Buena Vista; price of admission; 407-939-5277
Eugene Snowden’s Ten Pints of Truth 10 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free
The Geek Easy’s Halloween Open Mic 7:45 pm; The Geek Easy, 114 S. Semoran Blvd.; free; 407-332-9636
Imperial Acoustic Soundcheck: Joseph Martens 9 pm; The Imperial at Washburn Imports, 1800 N. Orange Ave.; free
Jazz Garage 10 pm; The Smiling Bison, 745 Bennett Road; free; 407-259-8036
Judas Priest, Steel Panther 7:30 pm; Hard Rock Live, 6050 Universal Blvd.; $47.50-$122.50; 407-351-5483
Kontrol: Fedde Le Garde  10 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $20-$40; 407-246-1419
The New Sam Rivers Rivbea Orchestra 10 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $10; willspub.org
Nightmarez Fest Live performances by Rising Up Angry, Didges Christ Superdrum, Razorz Edge, Apollo Electric, Atemus 6:30 pm Wednesday; Venue 578, 578 N. Orange Ave.; $10; 407-883-9033; venue578.com
Sargent House presents TTNG, Emma Ruth Rundle, Mylets featuring Arcadence 7 pm Wednesday; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $10; 407-456-0186; backbooth.com

CLUBS/LOUNGES
’80s and Ladies 10 pm; Waitiki Retro Tiki Lounge, 26 Wall Street Plaza; free; 407-481-1199
Acoustic Wednesdays 8:30 pm; Rogue Pub, 3076 Curry Ford Road; free; 407-985-3778
’Appy Hour 4-7:30 pm; Ember Bar and Restaurant, 42 W. Central Blvd.; various menu prices; 407-849-5200
Bearaoke 8 pm; Stonewall Bar Orlando, 741 W. Church St.; free; 407-373-0888
Bottomless Cup Wednesdays Native Social Bar, 27 W. Church St.; $7; 407-403-2938
Craft Night Wednesdays noon; Sportstown, 2414 E. Robinson St.; free; 407-894-6258
Dirty Bingo with Rob Love 6:30 pm; The Peacock Room, 1321 N. Mills Ave.; free; 407-228-0048
Dorm Wednesday 9 pm; Pulse, 1912 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-3888
Grandpa Jerry’s Open-Mic 7 pm; Holly and Dolly’s, 500 E. State Road 436, Suite 1020, Casselberry; free; 407-276-2926
Ladies Night 9 pm; The Green Bar, 400 E. State Road 436, Casselberry; free; 407-332-6470
Mac and Cheese Wednesday 10 pm; Independent Bar, 70 N. Orange Ave.; free; 407-839-0457
Marx Open Mic Jam Night 9 pm; Belle Isle Bayou, 5180 S. Conway Road, Belle Isle; free; 407-250-6763
Nickel Beer Night 5-7:30 pm; Big Belly Brewery, 33 W. Church St.; free; 407-649-4270
Red Carpet Karaoke 8 pm; Muldoon’s Saloon, 7439 Aloma Ave., Winter Park; free; 407-657-9980
Retro Karaoke with Dick and Constance Swinger 8:30 pm; Maxine’s on Shine, 337 N. Shine Ave.; free; 407-674-6841
Spin with Justin James and DJ Chizzle 10 pm; ONO Nightclub, 1 S. Orange Ave.; call for price; 407-701-9875
Torque 10 pm; Vixen Bar, 118 S. Orange Ave.; free; 877-386-7346
Trivia Nation 8 pm; Frank and Steins, 150 S. Magnolia Ave.; free; 407-412-9230
Trivia with Doug Bowser 7:30 pm; Hamburger Mary’s, 110 W. Church St.; free; 321-319-0600
Uncorked 5-9 pm; Ember Bar and Restaurant, 42 W. Central Blvd.; $20; 407-849-5200
Wednesday Karaoke Nights 6-9 pm; Yellow Dog Eats, 1236 Hempel Ave., Windermere; free; 727-505-4566
Wednesday Nights Are Guys Night 9 pm; Little Fish Huge Pond, 401 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; ask for price; 407-221-1499
Why Not Wednesdays 10 pm; Vintage Lounge, 114 S. Orange Ave.;free; 877-386-7346
Wicked Wednesday Bullitt Bar, 33 E. Pine St.; free; 407-437-1709

Thursday, Oct. 30

CONCERTS/EVENTS
Collective Culture 8 pm; The Brink, 47 W. Amelia St.; free; 407-388-4384
Devil’s Night with Fast Preacher, Ark, Andrew Ramos and more 9 pm; The Peacock Room, 1321 N. Mills Ave.; $10;  407-228-0048
Devil’s Night with Psycho 78 Misfits Cover Band 9 pm; The Peacock Room, 1321 N. Mills Ave.; $10;  407-228-0048
Epcot Food and Wine Festival: Dennis DeYoung Epcot, 200 Epcot Center Drive, Lake Buena Vista; price of admission; 407-939-5277
Leisure Chief and Friends 10:30 pm; Tanqueray’s, 100 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-8540
Luis Guitar Project 8:30 pm; Ceviche Tapas Bar and Restaurant, 125 W. Church St.; free; 321-281-8140
New Kingston, Hor!zen  8 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $10-$14;  407-246-1419
Orlando Pre-Fest Costume Party with Walter Mitty and His Makeshift Orchestra, Two Hand Fools, Wringer, Among Giants,  Caffiends 8:30 pm; The Geek Easy, 114 S. Semoran Blvd.; free; 407-332-9636
The Polish Ambassador 9 pm Thursday; Firestone Live, 578 N. Orange Ave.; $20; 407-872-0066; firestonelive.net

CLUBS/LOUNGES
Bebop Blues Jam and Voo Doo Party 8 pm; Muldoon’s Saloon, 7439 Aloma Ave., Winter Park; free; 407-657-9980
Bring Your Own Vinyl 10 pm; Spacebar, 2428 E. Robinson St.; free; 407-228-0804
College Night 10 pm; Southern Nights, 375 S. Bumby Ave.; free; 407-412-5039
Con Clase 10 pm; Vanity, 110 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-497-4828
Epic Trivia 7 pm; Keg ’n Cork, 1566 W. Fairbanks Ave., Winter Park ; free; 407-467-1078
In Crowd Thursdays 10 pm; Shakai, 43 E. Pine St.; free; 321-332-5749
Indie(cent) Thursdays with DJ Smilin’ Dan 10 pm; Independent Bar, 70 N. Orange Ave.; free; 407-839-0457
Ladies Night 4-2 pm; Olde 64, 64 N. Orange Ave.; free; 321-245-7730
Ladies Night with DJ Cliff T 10 pm-2 am; Aero Rooftop Bar, 60 N. Orange Ave.; free; 321-245-7730
Ladies Night with DJ Jimmy Joslin 9 pm; Vixen Bar, 118 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-246-1529
Ladies Night with DJ Rock Johnson 10 pm-2 am; The Patio, 66 N. Orange Ave.; free; 321-245-7730
Latin Night 9 pm; The Parliament House, 410 N. Orange Blossom Trail; free; 407-425-7571
Locker Room Thursdays 5 pm; Stonewall Bar Orlando, 741 W. Church St.; free; 407-373-0888
Naked Thursdays 10 pm; Shakai, 43 E. Pine St.; contact for price; 321-332-5749
Open Mic with Chuck Culbertson Little Fish Huge Pond, 401 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; free; 407-221-1499
Platinum Thursday 9 pm; Pulse, 1912 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-3888
Poker Tournament 8 pm; Belle Isle Bayou, 5180 S. Conway Road, Belle Isle; free; 407-250-6763
Re-Freshed Thursdays with DJ Mo 10 pm; Cafe Annie, 131 N. Orange Ave.; free-$5; 407-420-4041
Techno Thursdays 9 pm; The Falcon, 819 E. Washington St.; free; 407-423-3060
Words Out Loud 9-11:30 pm; Loud Hookah Lounge, 225 N. Magnolia Ave.; free; 407-717-4670

Friday, Oct. 31

CONCERTS/EVENTS
Chris Duarte Group 9 pm; The Alley, 114 S. Park Ave., Sanford; $15; 407-328-4848
Epcot Food and Wine Festival: Eat to the Beat: Dennis DeYoung Epcot, 200 Epcot Center Drive, Lake Buena Vista; price of admission; 407-939-5277
Final Fridays at Peacock featuring Solillaquists of Sound and Friends 9 pm; The Peacock Room, 1321 N. Mills Ave.; $5; 407-228-0048
Friday Night Live 7-9 pm; Cranes Roost Park, 274 Cranes Roost Blvd., Altamonte Springs; free; 407-571-8863
Full Circle 9:30 pm; Shovelhead Lounge, 900 S. Highway 17-92, Longwood; free; 407-332-9199
Halloween with Leisure Chief 10 pm; The Milk Bar, 2424 E. Robinson St.; free; 407-896-4954
Highway to Hell AC/DC cover band. 7:30 pm; House of Blues, 1490 E. Lake Buena Vista Drive, Downtown Disney; $8; houseofblues.com/orlando
The JazzTastings Quartet 8 pm; Jazz Tastings, 164 Lake Ave., Maitland; $5; 407-661-1190
Night of the Living Punk III  8 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $5;  407-246-1419
Pulp Fiction Live  8 pm; Will’s Pub,  1042 N. Mills Ave.; $10-$12; willspub.org
RJ Harman and Company, Ancient Sun 10 pm; Tanqueray’s, 100 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-8540
Self Defense Family and Guests 7 pm; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $10; 407-999-2570
Halloween Bash: Queens of Noise vs. Infiltr8:Celebr8 Live DJs and costume party. Sandwich Bar, 2432 E. Robinson St.; contact for price
Halloween Smashtacular with Golden Pelicans and Gino and the Goons as AC/DC 10 pm; The Peacock Room, 1321 N. Mills Ave.; free;  407-228-0048
Theater of Pain, Part 1 10 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $10; 407-246-1419

CLUBS/LOUNGES
College Indie Music 10 pm; Independent Bar, 70 N. Orange Ave.; free-$5; 407-839-0457
DJ Cliff T 10 pm; Aero Rooftop Bar, 60 N. Orange Ave.; free; 321-245-7730
DJ Jay 9 pm; The Green Bar, 400 E. State Road 436, Casselberry; free; 407-332-6470
Exxcess Friday with DJ Justin Faze 9 pm; Vyce Lounge, 112 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-0000
Foreplay Fridays 5-9 pm; The Brink, 47 W. Amelia St.; free; 407-388-4384
Friday Piano Bar with Kelly Richards 6-9 pm; The Parliament House, 410 N. Orange Blossom Trail; free; 407-425-7571
Good Friday 10 pm; ONO Nightclub, 1 S. Orange Ave.; call for price; 407-701-9875
Infusion Friday 9 pm; Pulse, 1912 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-3888
Karaoke with Cindy 7:30-10 pm; American Legion Memorial Post 19, 5320 Alloway St.; free; 407-293-9515
Ladies Night 10 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; free-$20; 407-648-8363
Progression Fridays 10 pm; Ember Bar and Restaurant, 42 W. Central Blvd.; free; 407-849-5200
Risque Friday 9 pm; Stonewall Bar Orlando, 741 W. Church St.; free; 407-373-0888
Teenie Tiki Tini Happy Hour Fridays 5-8 pm; Waitiki Retro Tiki Lounge, 26 Wall Street Plaza; free; 407-481-1199

Saturday, Nov. 1

CONCERTS/EVENTS
Country Night 8 pm; Black Hammock Fish Camp, 2316 Black Hammock Fish Camp Road, Oviedo; free; 407-365-1244
Epcot Food and Wine Festival: 38 Special Epcot, 200 Epcot Center Drive, Lake Buena Vista; price of admission; 407-939-5277
Full Circle 9:30 pm; Shovelhead Lounge, 900 S. Highway 17-92, Longwood; free; 407-332-9199
Joey Bada$$ 6 pm; Venue 578, 578 N. Orange Ave.; $25-$120; 407-872-0066
Join Hands, Zap Dragon and the Attack, Filmstrip 9 pm; Will’s Pub,  1042 N. Mills Ave.; free; willspub.org
Lorna Lambey’s Last Night at Red Fox Lounge 8:30 pm; Red Fox Lounge, 110 S. Orlando Ave., Winter Park; free; 407-647-1166
Paige Keiner Throne Release Party 6 pm; The Abbey, 100 S. Eola Drive; register online; paigekeiner.com
Panther Camp featuring Brief Lives, Moonmen From Mars, Volachild 4 pm; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $8; 407-456-0186; backbooth.com
The JazzTastings Quartet 8 pm; Jazz Tastings, 164 Lake Ave., Maitland; $5; 407-661-1190
Warm Like Winter, Counted Out, Nuka Waves 9 pm; Uncle Lou’s Entertainment Hall, 1016 N. Mills Ave.; donations accepted; 407-898-0009

CLUBS/LOUNGES
DJ Cliff T 10 pm-2 am; Aero Rooftop Bar, 60 N. Orange Ave.; free; 321-245-7730
DJ Stranger Jazz/Funk Brunch 11 am-2 pm; Ethos Vegan Kitchen, 601-B S. New York Ave., Winter Park; free, various menu prices; 407-228-3898
First Saturdays 11 pm; Club 369, 369 N. Orange Ave.; free; 407-977-2997
Ladies Love Ember 10 pm; Ember Bar and Restaurant, 42 W. Central Blvd.; free; 407-849-5200
Lava Saturdays 10 pm; Liquid, 17 W. Pine St.; free-$10; 407-285-4709
Midnight Mass Dance Party midnight; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $4; 407-999-2570
Pulsate Saturday 9 pm; Pulse, 1912 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-3888
Saturday Night Live 7 pm; Marlow’s Tavern, 9101 International Drive; free; 407-351-3627
Saturday With the Beat 10 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $10-$20; 407-648-8363
The Original Vintage Saturdays 9 pm; Vintage Lounge, 114 S. Orange Ave.; free-$10; 877-386-7346
Wild Hour Happy Hours 4 pm; Wildside Bar and Grill BBQ, 700 E. Washington St.; free; 407-872-8665
XO Saturdays with Phioana 9 pm; Vyce Lounge, 112 S. Orange Ave.; free-$15; 407-649-0000

OPERA/CLASSICAL
The Met Live in HD: Carmen Live broadcast of Bizet’s steamy melodrama featuring mezzo-soprano Anita Rachvelishvili as an ill-fated gypsy temptress . 1 pm Saturday;  multiple venues; $24; fathomevents.com

Sunday, Nov. 2

CONCERTS/EVENTS
Ancient Sun-Raiser Benefit Show for Rick and Jason featuring Eugene Snowden, funkUs, Tears of a Tyrant, Holey Miss Moley, Drew Yardis, Palmer Reed and more 4 pm; Will’s Pub,  1042 N. Mills Ave.; $7; willspub.org
Angel Olsen, Lionlimb 6 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $13-$15
Epcot Food and Wine Festival: Eat to the Beat: 38 Special Epcot, 200 Epcot Center Drive, Lake Buena Vista; price of admission; 407-939-5277
Fly Moon Royalty 4 pm; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $8; 407-999-2570
John Valeri with Derek Monet 6 pm; Jazz Tastings, 164 Lake Ave., Maitland; free; 407-661-1190
Lake Street Dive 6 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $20-$30; 407-648-8363
Lake Street Dive 6 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $20-$30; 407-648-8363
Susan Boyle in Concert 7 pm; King Center for Performing Arts, 3865 N. Wickham Road, Melbourne; $47.50; 321-242-2219
Theater of Pain, Part 2 10 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $10; 407-246-1419

CLUBS/LOUNGES
Acoustic Open Mic with Chris Dupre 9 pm; Muldoon’s Saloon, 7439 Aloma Ave., Winter Park; free; 407-657-9980
Barrio Sunday 10 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $5-$15; 407-648-8363
Blues and Buffet Jam hosted by Doc Williamson 5-9 pm; The Alley, 114 S. Park Ave., Sanford; free; 407-328-4848
DJ Stranger Jazz/Funk Brunch 11 am-2 pm; Ethos Vegan Kitchen, 601-B S. New York Ave., Winter Park; free, various menu prices; 407-228-3898
Dogs Day Out 1-9 pm; Orlando Brewing, 1301 Atlanta Ave.; free; 407-872-1117
Harry’s Honey Badger Cave 8 pm-midnight; Little Fish Huge Pond, 401 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; free; 407-221-1499
Ladies Night 9 pm; Bob Marley-A Tribute to Freedom, CityWalk at Universal Orlando; free; 407-224-3663
Open Mic at the Falcon 3 pm; The Falcon, 819 E. Washington St.; free; 407-423-3060
Poker Tournament 8 pm; Belle Isle Bayou, 5180 S. Conway Road, Belle Isle; free; 407-250-6763
Rainbow Happy Hour 6-8 pm; Little Fish Huge Pond, 401 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; free; 407-221-1499
Secret Sundays 10 pm; Southern Nights, 375 S. Bumby Ave.; $5; 407-412-5039
Stardust Underground with DJ Smilin’ Dan Stardust Lounge, 431 E. Central Blvd.; free; 407-839-0080
Sunday Funday 11 am; Wildside Bar and Grill BBQ, 700 E. Washington St.; free; 407-872-8665
Sunday Funday 5-11 pm; Aero Rooftop Bar, 60 N. Orange Ave.; free; 321-245-7730
Sunday Fundays 1 pm; Blue Martini, 4200 Conroy Road; free; 407-447-2583
Sunday Night Special with DJ Preston Rockwell III 4 pm-2 am; Olde 64, 64 N. Orange Ave.; free; 321-245-7730
Sunday T-Dance 10:30 pm; The Parliament House, 410 N. Orange Blossom Trail; free; 407-425-7571
Sundays at Stonewall noon; Stonewall Bar Orlando, 741 W. Church St.; free; 407-373-0888
Tropical Sunday 10 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $5-$15; 407-246-1419

OPERA/CLASSICAL
Ayako Yonetani at the Polasek: Exclusive Chamber Concert Series Held in the elegant salon of the Polasek residence, concert-goers experience acoustic perfection in an intimate setting. Limited to 50 seats, the performance is followed by a private reception. 2 pm Sunday; Albin Polasek Museum and Sculpture Gardens, 633 Osceola Ave., Winter Park; $35; 407-647-6294; polasek.org

Monday, Nov. 3

CONCERTS/EVENTS
Antarctigo Vespucci featuring Hard Girls, Dryspell, Nud Dood 7:30 pm; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $10; 407-456-0186; backbooth.com
Depth Charge 9 pm; Bullitt Bar, 33 E. Pine St.; free; 407-839-0999
Epcot Food and Wine: Eat to the Beat: Boyz II Men America Gardens Theatre, Epcot, Lake Buena Vista; price of admission; 407-939-1289
Paddington Ambush (free practice show)  6 pm; Will’s Pub,  1042 N. Mills Ave.; free; willspub.org
Reggae Mondae featuring Control This 10 pm; Tanqueray’s, 100 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-8540

CLUBS/LOUNGES
All Day Happy Hour 11 am; Wildside Bar and Grill BBQ, 700 E. Washington St.; free; 407-872-8665
Curtis Earth Trivia 7 pm; Graffiti Junktion-Thornton Park, 900 E. Washington St.; free; 407-426-9503
Everyday Is Like Monday with Dan Kirk 7 pm; Sandwich Bar, 2432 E. Robinson St.; sign up via email at dankirk666@gmail.com; 407-421-1670
Game Night 9 pm; The Parliament House, 410 N. Orange Blossom Trail; free; 407-425-7571
Game Night 9 pm; Little Fish Huge Pond, 401 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; free; 407-221-1499
Hospitality Night 11:30 am; Marlow’s Tavern, 9101 International Drive; free; 407-351-3627
Mash Up Monday with DJ D Royale 10 pm; Vixen Bar, 118 S. Orange Ave.; free; 844-386-7346
Sock Hop Mondays 11 pm; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; free; 407-999-2570
White Trash Bingo with Doug Ba’aser 10 pm; Stonewall Bar Orlando, 741 W. Church St.; free; 407-373-0888

Tuesday, Nov. 4

CONCERTS/EVENTS
Epcot Food and Wine: Eat to the Beat: Boyz II Men America Gardens Theatre, Epcot, Lake Buena Vista; price of admission; 407-939-1289
First Aid Kit, Samantha Crain 6 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $20-$25; 407-648-8363
John Krasula Jazz Trio 7 pm; The Smiling Bison, 745 Bennett Road; free; 407-259-8036
Melvins 8 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $15-$17
Sweet Bea and the Boys 10 pm; Magnolia, 13 S. Magnolia Ave.; free; 407-649-8540
Songwriter’s Stage 7 pm; Downtown Credo, 706 W. Smith St.; free; downtowncredo.com
The Groove Orient Tanqueray’s, 100 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-8540

CLUBS/LOUNGES
Crafty Hour 4-9 pm; Ember Bar and Restaurant, 42 W. Central Blvd.; free; 407-849-5200
Dirty Bingo 9 pm; Stardust Lounge, 431 E. Central Blvd.; free; 407-839-0080
Drunken Trivia with Mike G. 8 pm; Graffiti Junktion-College Park, 2401 Edgewater Drive; free; 407-377-1961
Girls’ Night Out 7 pm-1 am; Wildside Bar and Grill BBQ, 700 E. Washington St.; free; 407-872-8665
Grits ’n’ Gravy 10 pm; Independent Bar, 70 N. Orange Ave.; free-$3; 407-839-0457
Hambingo with Miss Sammy and Carol Lee 6:30 pm; Hamburger Mary’s, 110 W. Church St.; free; 321-319-0600
Hip-Hop Tuesday 9 pm; The Parliament House, 410 N. Orange Blossom Trail; free; 407-425-7571
Ivanhoe Trivia Knight 6-8:30 pm; The Hammered Lamb, 1235 N. Orange Ave.; free; 407-704-3200
Korndogg’s Karaoke 10 pm; Shine, 25 Wall Street Plaza; 407-849-0471
Ladies Night 9 pm; Bombshell’s Tavern, 5405 Edgewater Drive; free; 407-730-3999
Late Night Swim with VSN QST 9 pm; The Station, 12226 Corporate Blvd.; free-$5; 407-985-3980
Open Mic with Cheryl Anderson 8 pm; Keg ’n Cork, 1566 W. Fairbanks Ave., Winter Park; free; 407-467-1078
Shotspitality Tuesdays with DJ Freefall 10 pm; Vintage Lounge, 114 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-285-5826
Sound Culture with OAM 10 pm; Vixen Bar, 118 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-246-1529
Total Request Tuesdays with DJ Deron Martin 7 pm; Stonewall Bar Orlando, 741 W. Church St.; free; 407-373-0888
Tuesday Night Flights 5 pm; Rogue Pub, 3076 Curry Ford Road; free; 407-985-3778
Tuesday Trivia Night 9 pm; Yellow Dog Eats, 1236 Hempel Ave., Windermere; free; 407-296-0609
Twisted Tuesday 9 pm; Pulse, 1912 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-3888
Two for Tuesdays Orlando Brewing, 1301 Atlanta Ave.; free; 407-872-1117
Twosday Native Social Bar, 27 W. Church St.; free; 407-403-2938

Newsletters

Never miss a beat

Sign Up Now

Subscribe now to get the latest news delivered right to your inbox.

Calendar

© 2016 Orlando Weekly

Website powered by Foundation