Concerts/Events + Clubs/Lounges + Opera/Classical 

Where to find music in Orlando this week

click to enlarge Bad Suns - ANDI ELLOWAY
  • Andi Elloway
  • Bad Suns

Wednesday, Oct. 15

CONCERTS/EVENTS
Beartooth, Vanna, Sirens and Sailors, Sylar, Alive Like Me 7 pm; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $13; 407-999-2570

Epcot Food and Wine Festival: Eat to the Beat: Billy Ocean Epcot, 200 Epcot Center Drive, Lake Buena Vista; price of admission; 407-939-5277

Eugene Snowden’s Ten Pints of Truth 10 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free

Imperial Acoustic Soundcheck: Caiti Patton 9 pm; The Imperial at Washburn Imports, 1800 N. Orange Ave.; free

Jazz Garage 10 pm; The Smiling Bison, 745 Bennett Road; free; 407-259-8036

Moonmen From Mars, Zulu Wave, ButterQueen, Luscious Lisa 9 pm; Peacock Room, 1321 N. Mills Ave.; $4; 407-228-0048

Sweet Bea and the Boys 10 pm; Tanqueray’s, 100 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-8540

CLUBS/LOUNGES
’80s and Ladies 10 pm; Waitiki Retro Tiki Lounge, 26 Wall Street Plaza; free; 407-481-1199

Acoustic Wednesdays 8:30 pm; Rogue Pub, 3076 Curry Ford Road; free; 407-985-3778

’Appy Hour 4-7:30 pm; Ember Bar and Restaurant, 42 W. Central Blvd.; various menu prices; 407-849-5200

Bearaoke 8 pm; Stonewall Bar Orlando, 741 W. Church St.; free; 407-373-0888

Bottomless Cup Wednesdays Native Social Bar, 27 W. Church St.; $7; 407-403-2938

Craft Night Wednesdays Noon; Sportstown, 2414 E. Robinson St.; free; 407-894-6258

Dirty Bingo with Rob Love 6:30 pm; The Peacock Room, 1321 N. Mills Ave.; free; 407-228-0048

Dorm Wednesday 9 pm; Pulse, 1912 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-3888

Grandpa Jerry’s Open-Mic 7 pm; Holly and Dolly’s, 500 E. State Road 436, Suite 1020, Casselberry; free; 407-276-2926

Ladies Night 9 pm; The Green Bar, 400 E. State Road 436, Casselberry; free; 407-332-6470

Mac and Cheese Wednesday 10 pm; Independent Bar, 70 N. Orange Ave.; free; 407-839-0457

Marx Open Mic Jam Night 9 pm; Belle Isle Bayou, 5180 S. Conway Road, Belle Isle; free; 407-250-6763

Nickel Beer Night 5-7:30 pm; Big Belly Brewery, 33 W. Church St.; free; 407-649-4270

Red Carpet Karaoke 8 pm; Muldoon’s Saloon, 7439 Aloma Ave., Winter Park; free; 407-657-9980

Spin with Justin James and DJ Chizzle 10 pm; ONO Nightclub, 1 S. Orange Ave.; call for price; 407-701-9875

Torque 10 pm; Vixen Bar, 118 S. Orange Ave.; free; 877-386-7346

Trivia Nation 8 pm; Frank and Steins, 150 S. Magnolia Ave.; free; 407-412-9230

Trivia with Doug Bowser 7:30 pm; Hamburger Mary’s, 110 W. Church St.; free; 321-319-0600

Uncorked 5-9 pm; Ember Bar and Restaurant, 42 W. Central Blvd.; $20; 407-849-5200

Wednesday Karaoke Nights 6-9 pm; Yellow Dog Eats, 1236 Hempel Ave., Windermere; free; 727-505-4566

Wednesday Nights Are Guys Night 9 pm; Little Fish Huge Pond, 401 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; ask for price; 407-221-1499

Why Not Wednesdays 10 pm; Vintage Lounge, 114 S. Orange Ave.; free; 877-386-7346

Wicked Wednesday Bullitt Bar, 33 E. Pine St.; free; 407-437-1709

WTF Wednesdays The Brink, 47 W. Amelia St.; $10-$20; 407-388-4384

OPERA/CLASSICAL
The Met Live in HD: Macbeth Encore Featuring the ninth season of the Metropolitan Opera’s Peabody and Emmy Award-winning series about a woman washing her hands. 6:30 pm Wednesday; multiple venues; $20; fathomevents.com

Thursday, Oct. 16

CONCERTS/EVENTS
Chase Rice, Old Dominion 7:30 pm; House of Blues, Downtown Disney West Side, Lake Buena Vista; $17.50-$24.50; 407-934-2583

Caustic Casanova, Yogurt Smoothness, In Decatur 9 pm; Uncle Lou’s Entertainment Hall, 1016 N. Mills Ave.; $3; 407-898-0009

Collective Culture 8 pm; The Brink, 47 W. Amelia St.; free; 407-388-4384

Epcot Food and Wine Festival: Billy Ocean Epcot, 200 Epcot Center Drive, Lake Buena Vista; price of admission; 407-939-5277

Joell Ortiz House Slippers Tour 7 pm; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $20; 407-999-2570

Leisure Chief and Friends 10:30 pm; Tanqueray’s, 100 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-8540

Luis Guitar Project 8:30 pm; Ceviche Tapas Bar and Restaurant, 125 W. Church St.; free; 321-281-8140

SvartCrown, Fisthammer, Mindscar, Moirae 9 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $8-$10; 407-748-8256

Winter Park High School Band 7 pm; Winter Park High School, 2100 Summerfield Road, Winter Park; free; 407-622-3200

CLUBS/LOUNGES
Bebop Blues Jam and Voo Doo Party 8 pm; Muldoon’s Saloon, 7439 Aloma Ave., Winter Park; free; 407-657-9980

Bring Your Own Vinyl 10 pm; Spacebar, 2428 E. Robinson St.; free; 407-228-0804

College Night 10 pm; Southern Nights, 375 S. Bumby Ave.; free; 407-412-5039

Con Clase 10 pm; Vanity, 110 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-497-4828

Epic Trivia 7 pm; Keg ’n Cork, 1566 W. Fairbanks Ave., Winter Park ; free; 407-467-1078

In Crowd Thursdays 10 pm; Shakai, 43 E. Pine St.; free; 321-332-5749

Indie(cent) Thursdays with DJ Smilin’ Dan 10 pm; Independent Bar, 70 N. Orange Ave.; free; 407-839-0457

Ladies Night 4-2 pm; Olde 64, 64 N. Orange Ave.; free; 321-245-7730

Ladies Night with DJ Cliff T 10 pm-2 am; Aero Rooftop Bar, 60 N. Orange Ave.; free; 321-245-7730

Ladies Night with DJ Jimmy Joslin 9 pm; Vixen Bar, 118 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-246-1529

Ladies Night with DJ Rock Johnson 10 pm; The Patio, 66 N. Orange Ave.; free; 321-245-7730

Latin Night 9 pm; The Parliament House, 410 N. Orange Blossom Trail; free; 407-425-7571

Locker Room Thursdays 5 pm; Stonewall Bar Orlando, 741 W. Church St.; free; 407-373-0888

Loungin’ 8 pm; Sleeping Moon Cafe, 495 N. Semoran Blvd., Winter Park; free; 407-697-1111

Naked Thursdays 10 pm; Shakai, 43 E. Pine St.; contact for price; 321-332-5749

Open Mic with Chuck Culbertson Little Fish Huge Pond, 401 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; free; 407-221-1499

Platinum Thursday 9 pm; Pulse, 1912 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-3888

Poker Tournament 8 pm; Belle Isle Bayou, 5180 S. Conway Road, Belle Isle; free; 407-250-6763

Re-Freshed Thursdays with DJ Mo 10 pm; Cafe Annie, 131 N. Orange Ave.; free-$5; 407-420-4041

Techno Thursdays 9 pm; The Falcon, 819 E. Washington St.; free; 407-423-3060

Words Out Loud 9-11:30 pm; Loud Hookah Lounge, 225 N. Magnolia Ave.; free; 407-717-4670

Friday, Oct. 17

CONCERTS/EVENTS
All Sons and Daughters 7:30 pm; Northland Church, 530 Dog Track Road, Longwood; $25; 407-949-4000

The Amity Affliction, For the Fallen Dreams, Obey the Brave, Crossfaith 7 pm; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $13.50; 407-999-2570

Ancient Sun and Green Sunshine 10 pm; Tanqueray’s, 100 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-8540

Endless Summer Reggae Concert: Lovd Ones 6 pm; Firestone Live, 578 N. Orange Ave.; $10; firestonelive.net

Epcot Food and Wine Festival: Night Ranger Epcot, 200 Epcot Center Drive, Lake Buena Vista; price of admission; 407-939-5277

Friday Night Live 7-9 pm; Cranes Roost Park, 274 Cranes Roost Blvd., Altamonte Springs; free; 407-571-8863

Givers 8 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $13-$15; 407-246-1419

Jason Aldean 7 pm; MidFlorida Credit Union Amphitheatre at the Florida State Fairgrounds, Tampa; $29.75-$59.50; 407-351-5483

The JazzTastings Quartet 8 pm; Jazz Tastings, 164 Lake Ave., Maitland; $5; 407-661-1190

Matt Woods and Johnny Knuckles 10 pm; The Milk Bar, 2424 E. Robinson St.; free; 407-896-4954

Me Chinese, Room Full of Strangers CMJ Going Away Party 9 pm; The Peacock Room, 1321 N. Mills Ave.; contact for price; 407-228-0048

Metalzilla! 7 pm; Haven Lounge, 6700 Aloma Ave., Winter Park; $10; orlandobands.com

New Politics, Bad Suns 5:30 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $17-$20; 407-648-8363

Paul Stott 9 pm; The Alley, 114 S. Park Ave., Sanford; free; 407-328-4848

PowerGrid 8 pm; Bloodhound Brew Pub and Eatery, 5801 Conroy Road; free; 407-578-5711

Prodigal Sun 9 pm; Lazy Gator Bar, 2356 Black Hammock Road, Oviedo; free; 407-365-1244

The Scene: Teen Open Mic Night 6:30-11:30 pm; Maximum Entertainment Group, 1303 N. Orange Ave.; $45; 407-601-7001

Songwriters in the Round Session 2: Jeff Morrison, Jill Towers, Veit Renn 7:30 pm; Keg ‘n’ Cork, 1566 W. Fairbanks Ave., Winter Park; $5 donation; 321-439-5944

The Toasters, The Attack, Control This, Yugoskavia 8 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $10

Warm Like Winter, Cymatics, Pizza Nightmare, Free Fall 8 pm; Hoddies Saloon and Grill, 400 Savage Court, Longwood; $7

CLUBS/LOUNGES
College Indie Music 10 pm; Independent Bar, 70 N. Orange Ave.; free-$5; 407-839-0457

DJ Cliff T 10 pm; Aero Rooftop Bar, 60 N. Orange Ave.; free; 321-245-7730

DJ Jay 9 pm; The Green Bar, 400 E. State Road 436, Casselberry; free; 407-332-6470

Exxcess Friday with DJ Justin Faze 9 pm; Vyce Lounge, 112 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-0000

Foreplay Fridays 5-9 pm; The Brink, 47 W. Amelia St.; free; 407-388-4384

Friday Piano Bar with Kelly Richards 6-9 pm; The Parliament House, 410 N. Orange Blossom Trail; free; 407-425-7571

Good Friday 10 pm; ONO Nightclub, 1 S. Orange Ave.; call for price; 407-701-9875

Infusion Friday 9 pm; Pulse, 1912 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-3888

Karaoke with Cindy 7:30-10 pm; American Legion Memorial Post 19, 5320 Alloway St.; free; 407-293-9515

Ladies Night 10 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; free-$20; 407-648-8363

Progression Fridays 10 pm; Ember Bar and Restaurant, 42 W. Central Blvd.; free; 407-849-5200

Risque Friday 9 pm; Stonewall Bar Orlando, 741 W. Church St.; free; 407-373-0888

Teenie Tiki Tini Happy Hour Fridays 5-8 pm; Waitiki Retro Tiki Lounge, 26 Wall Street Plaza; free; 407-481-1199

OPERA/CLASSICAL
La Tragedie de Carmen The story of an unfaithful Romani woman set to the music of Georges Bizet. 8 pm Friday; Trinity Preparatory School, 5700 Trinity Prep Lane, Winter Park; $30-$50; 407-671-4140; floperatheatre.org

Umbra in Lucem (Shadow to Light) Central Florida Community Arts presents a stirring concert featuring their symphony orchestra and women’s chorale. 8 pm Friday; Downtown Baptist Church, 120 East Pine St.; $10; cfcarts.com

UCF Flying Horse Big Band Concert Featuring classic jazz standards by Sinatra, Count Basie, Woody Herman, Van Morrison and more. 8 pm Friday; Garden Theatre, 160 W. Plant St., Winter Garden; $15; 407-877-4736; gardentheatre.org

Saturday, Oct. 18

CONCERTS/EVENTS
Epcot Food and Wine Festival: Eat to the Beat: Night Ranger Epcot, 200 Epcot Center Drive, Lake Buena Vista; price of admission; 407-939-5277

Foster the People 8 pm; Hard Rock Live, 6050 Universal Blvd.; $39.50-$75.50; 407-351-5483

The Honeyslides 9 pm; The Alley, 114 S. Park Ave., Sanford; free; 407-328-4848

The JazzTastings Quartet 8 pm; Jazz Tastings, 164 Lake Ave., Maitland; $5; 407-661-1190

Johnny Dee and the Starlights 8 pm; Bay Street Players, 109 N. Bay St., Eustis; $20; baystreetplayers.org

Lee Rocker of Stray Cats at AIMExpo 7 pm; Orange County Convention Center, 9800 International Drive; free

Local Bands and Brews:  Have Gun, Will Travel, Lauris Vidal, Keith Kolakowski 8 pm; 1300 Brookhaven Drive; $10 donation; downtowncredo.com

Music on Mills: Hindu Cowboys, 3 Bucksworth, Juke and Miss Tess and the Talkbacks 3 pm; Mills Avenue, between East Colonial Drive and Virginia Drive; $15; 407-421-9005

Open House Conspiracy 3 Year Anniversary #YesOn2 10 pm Saturday; Sandwich Bar, 2432 E. Robinson St.; free; openhouseconspiracy.com/bleekncoy

Thin Man Watts Jazz Festival Noon-10 pm; multiple venues; $10; 386-738-0649

Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band, Spiritual Rez, Trae Pierce, The T-Stone Band 8 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $10

Ziggy Marley 7 pm; The Plaza Live, 425 N. Bumby Ave.; $33.50-$42.50; 407-228-1220

CLUBS/LOUNGES
DJ Cliff T 10 pm-2 am; Aero Rooftop Bar, 60 N. Orange Ave.; free; 321-245-7730

DJ Stranger Jazz/Funk Brunch 11 am-2 pm; Ethos Vegan Kitchen, 601-B S. New York Ave., Winter Park; free, various menu prices; 407-228-3898

Ladies Love Ember 10 pm; Ember Bar and Restaurant, 42 W. Central Blvd.; free; 407-849-5200

Lava Saturdays 10 pm; Liquid, 17 W. Pine St.; free-$10; 407-285-4709

Midnight Mass Dance Party Midnight; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $4; 407-999-2570

The Original Vintage Saturdays 9 pm; Vintage Lounge, 114 S. Orange Ave.; free-$10; 877-386-7346.

Pulsate Saturday 9 pm; Pulse, 1912 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-3888

Saturday Night Live 7 pm; Marlow’s Tavern, 9101 International Drive; free; 407-351-3627

Saturday With the Beat 10 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $10-$20; 407-648-8363

The VLA with DJ Cub and Jazzthieve 10 pm; The Milk Bar, 2424 E. Robinson St.; free; 407-896-4954

Wild Hour Happy Hours 4 pm; Wildside Bar and Grill BBQ, 700 E. Washington St.; free; 407-872-8665

XO Saturdays with Phioana 9 pm; Vyce Lounge, 112 S. Orange Ave.; free-$15; 407-649-0000

OPERA/CLASSICAL
Masterful Mozart Sinfonia Concertante for Violin and Viola in E-Flat Major, K. 364 featuring co-concertmasters Routa Kroumovitch-Gomez and Alvaro Gomez. 7:30 pm Saturday; Rollins College, Knowles Memorial Chapel, 1000 Holt Ave., Winter Park; $25-$60; 407-646-2000; bachfestivalflorida.org

The Met Live in HD: Le Nozze di Figaro Live broadcast of Mozart’s classic domestic comedy. 1 pm Saturday; various theaters, various theaters; $24; fathomevents.com

Umbra in Lucem (Shadow to Light) Central Florida Community Arts presents a stirring concert featuring their symphony orchestra and women’s chorale. 8 pm Saturday; Downtown Baptist Church, 120 East Pine St.; $10; cfcarts.com

Sunday, Oct. 19

CONCERTS/EVENTS
Alborea Flamenco Dancers Noon-3 pm; Casa Feliz, 656 N. Park Ave., Winter Park; free; 407-628-8200

Epcot Food and Wine Festival: Eat to the Beat: Night Ranger Epcot, 200 Epcot Center Drive, Lake Buena Vista; price of admission; 407-939-5277

John Valeri with Derek Monet 6 pm; Jazz Tastings, 164 Lake Ave., Maitland; free; 407-661-1190

Lacuna Coil 6:30 pm; House of Blues, Downtown Disney West Side, Lake Buena Vista; $17-$24; 407-934-2583

The Nearly Deads, It Lives, It Breathes and Guests 5 pm; Bombshell’s Tavern, 5405 Edgewater Drive;  $15; bombshellstavern.org

Surf Rock Sunday Benefit for the Surfrider Foundation 6 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $8

CLUBS/LOUNGES
Acoustic Open Mic with Chris Dupre 9 pm; Muldoon’s Saloon, 7439 Aloma Ave., Winter Park; free; 407-657-9980

Barrio Sunday 10 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $5-$15; 407-648-8363

Blues and Buffet Jam hosted by Doc Williamson 5-9 pm; The Alley, 114 S. Park Ave., Sanford; free; 407-328-4848

DJ Stranger Jazz/Funk Brunch 11 am-2 pm; Ethos Vegan Kitchen, 601-B S. New York Ave., Winter Park; free, various menu prices; 407-228-3898

Dogs Day Out 1-9 pm; Orlando Brewing, 1301 Atlanta Ave.; free; 407-872-1117

Harry’s Honey Badger Cave 8 pm; Little Fish Huge Pond, 401 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; free; 407-221-1499

Island Party 11 am-2 pm; Black Hammock, 2356 Black Hammock Fish Camp Road, Oviedo; free; 407-365-1244

Ladies Night 9 pm; Bob Marley-A Tribute to Freedom, CityWalk at Universal Orlando; free; 407-224-3663

Open Mic at the Falcon 3 pm; The Falcon, 819 E. Washington St.; free; 407-423-3060

Poker Tournament 8 pm; Belle Isle Bayou, 5180 S. Conway Road, Belle Isle; free; 407-250-6763

Rainbow Happy Hour 6-8 pm; Little Fish Huge Pond, 401 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; free; 407-221-1499

Secret Sundays 10 pm; Southern Nights, 375 S. Bumby Ave.; $5; 407-412-5039

Stardust Underground with DJ Smilin’ Dan Stardust Lounge, 431 E. Central Blvd.; free; 407-839-0080

Sunday Funday 11 am; Wildside Bar and Grill BBQ, 700 E. Washington St.; free; 407-872-8665

Sunday Funday 5-11 pm; Aero Rooftop Bar, 60 N. Orange Ave.; free; 321-245-7730

Sunday Fundays 1 pm; Blue Martini, 4200 Conroy Road; free; 407-447-2583

Sunday Night Special with DJ Preston Rockwell III 4 pm-2 am; Olde 64, 64 N. Orange Ave.; free; 321-245-7730

Sunday T-Dance 10:30 pm; The Parliament House, 410 N. Orange Blossom Trail; free; 407-425-7571

Sundays at Stonewall Noon; Stonewall Bar Orlando, 741 W. Church St.; free; 407-373-0888

Tropical Sunday 10 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $5-$15; 407-246-1419

OPERA/CLASSICAL
La Tragedie de Carmen The story of an unfaithful Romani woman set to the music of Georges Bizet. 2 pm Sunday; Trinity Preparatory School, 5700 Trinity Prep Lane, Winter Park; $30-$50; 407-671-4140; floperatheatre.org

Masterful Mozart Sinfonia Concertante for Violin and Viola in E-Flat Major, K. 364 featuring co-concertmasters Routa Kroumovitch-Gomez and Alvaro Gomez. 3 pm Sunday; Rollins College, Knowles Memorial Chapel, 1000 Holt Ave., Winter Park; $25-$60; 407-646-2000; bachfestivalflorida.org

Monday, Oct. 20

CONCERTS/EVENTS
Birthday Candles, Caffiends, Sabals, Palmettes 9 pm; Will’s Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $5; 407-748-8256

Brother Ali, Bambu, DJ Last Word 8 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $15

Depth Charge: Spinscott 9 pm; Bullitt Bar, 33 E. Pine St.; free; 407-839-0999

Epcot Food and Wine Festival: Smash Mouth Epcot, 200 Epcot Center Drive, Lake Buena Vista; price of admission; 407-939-5277

CLUBS/LOUNGES
All Day Happy Hour 11 am; Wildside Bar and Grill BBQ, 700 E. Washington St.; free; 407-872-8665

Curtis Earth Trivia 7 pm; Graffiti Junktion-Thornton Park, 900 E. Washington St.; free; 407-426-9503

Everyday Is Like Monday with Dan Kirk 7 pm; Sandwich Bar, 2432 E. Robinson St.; sign up via email at dankirk666@gmail.com; 407-421-1670

Game Night 9 pm; The Parliament House, 410 N. Orange Blossom Trail; free; 407-425-7571

Game Night 9 pm; Little Fish Huge Pond, 401 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; free; 407-221-1499

Hospitality Night 11:30 am; Marlow’s Tavern, 9101 International Drive; free; 407-351-3627

Mash Up Monday with DJ D Royale 10 pm; Vixen Bar, 118 S. Orange Ave.; free; 844-386-7346

Sock Hop Mondays 11 pm; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; free; 407-999-2570

White Trash Bingo with Doug Ba’aser 10 pm; Stonewall Bar Orlando, 741 W. Church St.; free; 407-373-0888

OPERA/CLASSICAL
The Footsteps of Mozart Program tracing Mozart’s travels through several of his compositions, performed by the Orlando Philharmonic. 7 pm Monday; The Plaza Live, 425 N. Bumby Ave.; $16-$42; orlandophil.org

Tuesday, Oct. 21

CONCERTS/EVENTS
Epcot Food and Wine Festival: Smash Mouth Epcot, 200 Epcot Center Drive, Lake Buena Vista; price of admission; 407-939-5277

The Groove Orient Tanqueray’s, 100 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-8540

John Krasula Jazz Trio 7 pm; The Smiling Bison, 745 Bennett Road; free; 407-259-8036

Kaleigh Baker 9 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free

The Nick and Knight Tour 7 pm; The Plaza Live, 425 N. Bumby Ave.; $39.50-$45; 407-228-1220

Sweet Bea and the Boys 10 pm; Magnolia, 13 S. Magnolia Ave.; free; 407-649-8540

CLUBS/LOUNGES
Crafty Hour 4-9 pm; Ember Bar and Restaurant, 42 W. Central Blvd.; free; 407-849-5200

Dirty Bingo 9 pm; Stardust Lounge, 431 E. Central Blvd.; free; 407-839-0080

Drunken Trivia with Mike G. 8 pm; Graffiti Junktion-College Park, 2401 Edgewater Drive; free; 407-377-1961

Girls’ Night Out 7 pm; Wildside Bar and Grill BBQ, 700 E. Washington St.; free; 407-872-8665

Grits ’n’ Gravy 10 pm; Independent Bar, 70 N. Orange Ave.; free-$3; 407-839-0457

Hambingo with Miss Sammy and Carol Lee 6:30 pm; Hamburger Mary’s, 110 W. Church St.; free; 321-319-0600

Hip-Hop Tuesday 9 pm; The Parliament House, 410 N. Orange Blossom Trail; free; 407-425-7571

Ivanhoe Trivia Knight 6-8:30 pm; The Hammered Lamb, 1235 N. Orange Ave.; free; 407-704-3200

Korndogg’s Karaoke 10 pm; Shine, 25 Wall Street Plaza; 407-849-0471

Ladies Night 9 pm; Bombshell’s Tavern, 5405 Edgewater Drive; free; 407-730-3999

Late Night Swim with VSN QST 9 pm; The Station, 12226 Corporate Blvd.; free-$5; 407-985-3980

Open Mic with Cheryl Anderson 8 pm; Keg ’n Cork, 1566 W. Fairbanks Ave., Winter Park ; free; 407-467-1078

Shotspitality Tuesdays with DJ Freefall 10 pm; Vintage Lounge, 114 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-285-5826

Sound Culture with OAM 10 pm; Vixen Bar, 118 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-246-1529

Top Shelf Tuesdays 5-9 pm; The Brink, 47 W. Amelia St.; $10; 407-388-4384

Total Request Tuesdays with DJ Deron Martin 7 pm; Stonewall Bar Orlando, 741 W. Church St.; free; 407-373-0888

Tuesday Night Flights 5 pm; Rogue Pub, 3076 Curry Ford Road; free; 407-985-3778

Tuesday Trivia Night 9 pm; Yellow Dog Eats, 1236 Hempel Ave., Windermere; free; 407-296-0609

Twisted Tuesday 9 pm; Pulse, 1912 S. Orange Ave.; free; 407-649-3888

Two for Tuesdays Orlando Brewing, 1301 Atlanta Ave.; free; 407-872-1117

Twosday Native Social Bar, 27 W. Church St.; free; 407-403-2938

Newsletters

Never miss a beat

Sign Up Now

Subscribe now to get the latest news delivered right to your inbox.

Calendar

© 2016 Orlando Weekly

Website powered by Foundation