Thursday, April 20, 2017

Everything happening at this year's Florida Music Festival

Posted By on Thu, Apr 20, 2017 at 2:57 PM

click image PHOTO VIA FLORIDA MUSIC FESTIVAL/FACEBOOK
  • Photo via Florida Music Festival/Facebook
This year's edition of the annual Florida Music Festival is starting tonight downtown. We wrote about the packed weekend of free concerts, showcases and music business seminars here, but there was simply too much going on to mention everything. To that end, here's a schedule of everything going on as part of this year's Florida Music Festival - enjoy!

Thursday, April 20 —

Cheyenne Saloon:
6:30 pm: Sahra
7:30 pm: Tim Serdynski
8:30 pm: Lucy Iris
9:30 pm: Bailey Callahan
10:30 pm: Levie
11:30 pm: The Getbye

The Social: This Little Underground Presents…
7:30 pm: Zoya Zafar
8:30 pm: The Welzeins
9:30 pm: Saskatchewan
10:30 pm: SALES
11:45 pm: PolyKarp (ft. Anneka)

Wall Street Plaza I:
7:00 pm: Everlost Us
8:00 pm: Revel in Romance
9:00 pm: Seranation
10:00 pm: Beebs jam featuring Niko Is

Wall Street Plaza II:
7:30 pm: Run Raquel
8:30 pm: Oranga Tanga
9:30 pm: Coastal Breed

Tanquerays:
10:00 pm: The Mellow Relics

Ferg’s Depot: Downtown Orlando Partnership ‘Business Unplugged’ presents …
5:00 pm: Josh Snyder and Matt Kenyon
6:00 pm: Trevor Hall
7:00 pm: Carson Schaffer

Friday, April 21 —

UCF Rosen College Campus (Darden Auditorium)
11:00 am:  Keynote Interview featuring Kevin Lyman
12:00 pm: Festival Roundtable featuring Kevin Lyman, Dan Larson & David Beame.
1:30 pm: BMI presents The Business of Music.

Cheyenne Saloon:
6:30 pm: Kamryn Palmer
7:30 pm: Greye
8:30 pm: St. Valley
9:30 pm: Crenshaw
10:30 pm: Diamond Dixie
11:30 pm: Greg Warren Band

Church Street Market:
6:00 pm: Brettyn Rose
7:00 pm: Milk Carton Superstars
8:00 pm: Kaj Brothers
9:00 pm: Grand lotus
10:00 pm: Phantom Phunk
11:00 pm: G.W. Souther
12:00 am: Gerry Williams Band

Ferg’s Depot:
6:30 pm: Run Raquel
7:30 pm: St. Valley
8:30 pm: SavvyG
9:30 pm: Catharina Dalzini
10:30 pm: James Pippin
11:30 pm: Ariia

Magnolia:
7:00 pm: TBA
8:00 pm: TBA
8:45 pm: Joshua Hoffman
9:30 pm: Wayne Hall
10:15 pm: Tim Serdynski

Tanquerays:
10:00 pm: Leisure Chief

The Social: Swamburger Presents: Southeastern Expo:
6:00 pm: Producer Showcase (Audiomatic): Marz Mello, DJ Dolo, and Tempermental
7:00 pm: Gary Lazer Eyes
7:30 pm: Pathos, Pathos
8:00 pm: Frank Secich (of Blue Ash)
8:30 pm: Room Full of Strangers
9:00 pm: Jon Ditty
9:20 pm: J-terra
9:40 pm: GTN Battle Competition: $100 16 Bar Challenge w/ MADD ILLZ
10:15 pm: iCON the Mic King
10:35 pm: Onry Ozzborn
10:55 pm: E-Turn
11:20 pm: Latrissa Thomas
11:35 pm: Chakra Khan
12:00 am: Second Subject Showcase: ft. Purple Kloud, Aftermarket, Sean Shakespeare, SKIP, Acey Wasuto, and DiViNCI (of Solillaquists of Sound)
1:00 am: DJ Rubox

Wall Street Plaza I:
7:30 pm: John.K
8:30 pm: The Delta Troubadors
9:30 pm: Reverist
10:30 pm: Kasson
11:30 pm: Lovestruck Robot
12:15 pm: M-Squared with special guests DJ Logan Dakota & Dotti J

Wall Street Plaza II:
7:00 pm: WD-Han
8:00 pm: Chase the Jaguar
9:00 pm: Solomon Jaye
10:00 pm: Yardij
11:00 pm: Victims of Circumstance

Saturday, April 22 —

The Legendary Cheyenne Saloon:
12:00 pm: BMI presents The Business of Music.
2:00pm – 3:30pm: BMI presents Book My Band.

Cheyenne Saloon:
6:00 pm: Taylor Raynor
7:00 pm: Whiskey Sharts
8:00 pm: Dru Cutler
9:00 pm: Julia McDonald
10:00 pm: The 502s
11:00 pm: Beemo
12:00 am: Save The Radio!
12:30 am: Tom Petty Tribute featuring Florida’s Finest!

Church Street Market:
6:30 pm: TBA
7:30 pm: Alex Di Leo
8:30 pm: Layla Brisbois
9:30 pm: The Dealers
10:30 pm: Chemradery
11:00 pm: Equus (DJ intermission)
11:30 pm: Yardij
12:30 am: Billy Wright

Ferg’s Depot: Florida Atlantic University’s Record Label Hoot/Wisdom Recordings hosts…
7:00 pm: Jessica Morale
8:00 pm: Ella Herrera
9:00 pm: Brianna Guinn
10:00 pm: The Takers and Leavers

Magnolia:
7:00 pm: Layla Brisbois
8:00 pm: TBA
8:45 pm: TBA
9:30 pm: Taylor Raynor
10:15 pm: Levie

The Social: WPRK Rollins College presents…
6:00 pm: Multiple Me
7:00 pm: Jordan Esker & The Hundred Percent
8:00 pm: June Divided
9:00 pm: YourDesign
10:00 pm: A Brilliant Lie
11:00 pm: Copper Bones
12:00 am: The Bloody Jug Band

Tanquerays:
10:00 pm: The Tanner Keegan Band

Wall Street Plaza I:
3:30 pm: School of Rock
4:30 pm: J-Zells
5:30 pm: Luke
6:30 pm: Broken Streetlights
7:30 pm: Jumbo Shrimp
8:30 pm: Felicity
9:30 pm: Blue Man Group Drum-Off
10:30 pm: On the Avenue
11:30 pm: Forget Myself
12:00 am: The Otown Hometown Jam featuring…

Wall Street Plaza II:
3:00 pm: Savvy G
4:00 pm: Natalie Claro
5:00 pm: Above the Skyline
6:00 pm: That I Am
7:00 pm: Eden Shireen
8:00 pm: Fiery Sushi
9:00 pm: Carly Jo Jackson
10:00 pm: King Complex
11:00 pm: DizzlePhunk




Tags: , , , , , , , , , ,

Newsletters

Never miss a beat

Sign Up Now

Subscribe now to get the latest news delivered right to your inbox.

Calendar

© 2017 Orlando Weekly

Website powered by Foundation