Wednesday, August 24, 2016

32 free concerts in Orlando this week (8/24-8/30)

Posted By on Wed, Aug 24, 2016 at 11:26 AM

click image Kash'd Out - IMAGE VIA ARTIST FACEBOOK
  • Image via artist Facebook
  • Kash'd Out
Wednesday August 24
Eugene Snowden's Ten Pints Of Truth 10 pm at Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.
Oriented Music Group Open Jam 10:45 pm at St. Matthew's Tavern, 1300 N. Mills Ave.
Reggae Night with Hor!zen and DJ Red I 10 pm at the Caboose, 1827 N. Orange Ave. 
The Imperial's Acoustic Soundcheck With Lauren Lester 8 pm at The Imperial at Washburn Imports, 1800 N. Orange Ave.
Timothy Eerie 10:30 pm at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.

Thursday August 25
Thursday Jazz Jams 8 pm at Austin's Coffee, 929 W. Fairbanks Ave., Winter Park
Leisure Chief 10 pm at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
Drew Yardis 9:30 pm Copper Rocket Pub, 106 Lake Ave., Maitland.
Third Thursday Blues: The Smokin' Torpedoes 8 pm at The Smiling Bison, 745 Bennett Road.
Kaleigh Baker 10 pm at Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.
The Mellow Relics 10:30 pm at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
Deejay Young, Antquan Smith, Olivia Lynn Barton, Antonio Fernandez 7 pm at The Tin Roof, 8371 International Drive.
Orlando in the Groove: Durosai, Celiak, M7 10:30 pm at Sandwich Bar, 2432 E. Robinson St.
Vomit Stain, Regurgitated Pus, Unsung Destroyer 7 pm at West End Trading Company, 202 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford.

Friday August 26
Justin and The Out
10:30 pm at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
A Lil Michael Jackson Jam 10 pm at Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.
Rockit Fly 8 pm at The Abbey, 100 S. Eola Drive.

Saturday August 27
Dan Heitz and Company 10:30 pm at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
East End Sessions: Uke-A-Ladies 4 pm; East End Market, 3201 Corrine Drive.
Groove Principle 9 pm-midnight at Aloma Bowl, 2530 Aloma Ave., Winter Park.
Rocket 88 9 pm at The Hourglass Brewery, 255 S. Ronald Reagan Blvd., Longwood.
Starling, Kaleigh Baker 10 pm at Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.
Tech Me Out of Space: Che Rizik and Friends Saturday 10 pm at Spacebar, 2428 E. Robinson St.

Sunday August 28
Ancient Sun 10:30 pm at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
Eighth Note 8 pm at Timucua White House, 2000 S. Summerlin Ave.

Monday August 29
Reggae Mondae featuring Kash'd Out 10:30 pm at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
Absinthe Jazz Trio 10 pm at Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.
Whiskey Sharts, Schitt, Tears of a Tyrant 8 pm at 64 North, 64 N. Orange Ave.

Tuesday August 30
Con Leche 10 pm at St. Matthew's Tavern, 1300 N. Mills Ave.
The Groove Orient 10:30 pm at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
Jazz in the Courtyard with the DaVinci Jazz Experiment 7-9 pm at Cafe DaVinci, 112 W. Georgia Ave., DeLand.
Straightjacket 6 pm at Venue 578, 578 N. Orange Ave.

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Newsletters

Never miss a beat

Sign Up Now

Subscribe now to get the latest news delivered right to your inbox.

Calendar

© 2016 Orlando Weekly

Website powered by Foundation