Wednesday, June 8, 2016

25 free concerts in Orlando this week (6-8-6/14)

Posted By on Wed, Jun 8, 2016 at 11:13 AM

click image Belt & Ramirez - PHOTO VIA IN-BETWEEN SERIES FB EVENT PAGE
  • Photo via In-Between Series FB Event Page
  • Belt & Ramirez
Wednesday June 8
Eugene Snowden's Ten Pints Of Truth 10 pm at Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.
Oriented Music Group Open Jam 10:45 pm at St. Matthew's Tavern, 1300 N. Mills Ave.
Reggae Night with Hor!zen and DJ Red I 10 pm at the Caboose, 1827 N. Orange Ave. 
The Imperial's Acoustic Soundcheck With Tom Cooper 8 pm at The Imperial at Washburn Imports, 1800 N. Orange Ave.
Thee Wilt Chamberlain, Dumber Bunnies 9 pm at Will's Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.

Thursday June 9
Thursday Jazz Jams 8 pm at Austin's Coffee, 929 W. Fairbanks Ave., Winter Park
Leisure Chief 10 pm at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
Kaleigh Baker, Kristopher James 10 pm at Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.
Niko Is, Skyxxx, Tyla Yaweh, Indigo Blak 10 pm at Bullitt Bar, 33 E. Pine St.

Friday June 10
Renderglow
7 pm at Todd English's Bluezoo, Disney's Dolphin Resort, Lake Buena Vista.

Saturday June 11
The Getbye 9 pm at The Falcon, 819 E. Washington St.
Groove Principle 9 pm at Aloma Bowl, 2530 Aloma Ave., Winter Park.
The Killer Robots 10:30 pm at Gods & Monsters, 5250 International Drive.
Oak Hill Drifters 9 pm at Little Fish Huge Pond, 401 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford.
Sailor Scout Rave: Grüvv, PolyKarp, Benjamin Briggs, Midnight Inspector 9 pm at The Geek Easy, 114 S. Semoran Blvd., Winter Park.
Thrice Acoustic Instore 1 pm at Park Ave CDs, 2916 Corrine Drive.
Tyrants Brew: Stereo-type, Rubble Road, Tears of a Tyrant 9 pm at Orlando Brewing, 1301 Atlanta Ave.

Sunday June 12
Ancient Sun 10:30 pm at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
Charades in the West Lobby: Andy Matchett & Friends 10 pm at Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.
Music in the Library: Nicholas Roberts 2-3 pm at Orlando Public Library, 101 E. Central Blvd.

Monday June 13
Reggae Mondae 10 pm at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
Handmade, Amigo, Hoverounds, Delta & Dawn 8 pm at 64 North, 64 N. Orange Ave.
The In-Between Series: Belt & Ramirez 7 pm at The Gallery at Avalon Island, 39 S. Magnolia Ave.

Tuesday June 14
Con Leche 10 pm at St. Matthew's Tavern, 1300 N. Mills Ave.
The Groove Orient 10:30 pm at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
Jazz in the Courtyard with the DaVinci Jazz Experiment 7-9 pm at Cafe DaVinci, 112 W. Georgia Ave., DeLand.

Tags: , , ,

Newsletters

Never miss a beat

Sign Up Now

Subscribe now to get the latest news delivered right to your inbox.

Calendar

© 2016 Orlando Weekly

Website powered by Foundation