Wednesday, October 21, 2015

34 free concerts this week in Orlando (10/21-10/27)

Posted By on Wed, Oct 21, 2015 at 9:00 AM

click to enlarge Cheap Trick
  • Cheap Trick
Wednesday, Oct. 21
Eugene Snowden's Ten Pints of Truth 10 p.m. at Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.
The Imperial's Acoustic Soundcheck With Day Joy 9 p.m. at the Imperial at Washburn Imports, 1800 N. Orange Ave.
Reggae Night with Hor!zen and DJ Red I 10 p.m. at the Caboose, 1827 N. Orange Ave.

Thursday, Oct. 22
Belmont & Jones
8 p.m. at the Smiling Bison, 745 Bennett Road
Dave Sheffield Jazz Trio 9 p.m. at Winter Park Beer Company, 1809 E. Winter Park Road
I Woke Up Early For My Funeral 10 p.m. at Copper Rocket Pub, 106 Lake Ave., Maitland
Leisure Chief 10 p.m. at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
Lounge Diggaz 10 p.m. at Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.
Open Mic Jazz 8 p.m. at Austin's Coffee, 929 W. Fairbanks Ave., Winter Park

Friday, Oct. 23
Big Ron Betts 9 p.m. at the Smiling Bison, 745 Bennett Road
Dr. K & Friends Blue Jazz 8 p.m. at Chef Eddie's, 595 W. Church St.
Mango Beats 10 p.m. at Debbie's Bar, 1422 State Road 436, Casselberry
Renderglow 7 p.m. at Todd English's Bluezoo, Disney's Dolphin Resort, Lake Buena Vista
Wet Nurse, the Welzeins, Thee Wilt Chamberlain 9 p.m. at St. Matthew's Tavern, 1300 N. Mills Ave.
click to enlarge Kimball Collins - PHOTO VIA KIMBALL COLLINS ON FACEBOOK

Saturday, Oct. 24
Cheap Trick 4 p.m. at Orlando City Hall, 400 S. Orange Ave.
The Company 10:30 p.m. at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
Film Speak: Halloween 10 p.m. at Stardust Video and Coffee, 1842 E. Winter Park Road
The Mud Flappers 9 p.m. at the Hourglass Brewery, 255 S. Ronald Reagan Blvd., Longwood
Oak Hill Drifters 9 p.m. at the Smiling Bison, 745 Bennett Road
Propeller Anime's Ninth Anniversary: Hoshizuku Kid, dj-Jo, O_Super, Boy Without Batteries 8 p.m. at the Geek Easy, 114 S. Semoran Blvd., Winter Park
Tsar Lounge Grand Opening: Kimball Collins 9 p.m. at Tsar, 611 E. Church St.

Sunday, Oct. 25
Ancient Sun 10 p.m. at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
The Getbye 9:30 p.m. at the Falcon, 819 E. Washington St.
Marty Morell and Russ Little 7:30 p.m. at Timucua White House, 2000 S. Summerlin Ave.

Monday, Oct. 26
ATB (Anthony Cole, Thomas Wynn, Brian Chodorcoff) 10 p.m. at Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.
Circa, Palmer Reed, John Williams 8 p.m. at Olde 64, 64 N. Orange Ave.
Jazz Meets Motown 7 p.m. at Bohemian Hotel Celebration, 700 Bloom St., Celebration
Reggae Mondae with Kash'd Out 10 p.m. at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.

Tuesday, Oct. 27
DJ McChicken, Ca$per, Darkfiasco, Mr. Bongos, Lotus Cloud, 5tylo
 9 p.m. at Uncle Lou's Entertainment Hall, 1016 N. Mills Ave.
The Groove Orient 10 p.m. at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
Jazz Chamber Group Concert Series: Concert II 8 p.m. at University of Central Florida Rehearsal Hall, 4000 Central Florida Blvd.
Jazz in the Courtyard with the DaVinci Jazz Experiment 7-9 p.m. at Cafe DaVinci, 112 W. Georgia Ave., DeLand
Jazz Tuesday 7:30 p.m. at the Smiling Bison, 745 Bennett Road
Music Remembrance Jazz Trio 8 p.m. at Paradise Cove Restaurant and Bar, 4830 Carraway Place, Sanford
click to enlarge Wet Nurse - PHOTO BY CHRISTOPHER GARCIA
  • Photo by Christopher Garcia
  • Wet Nurse

Tags: , , , , , ,

Newsletters

Never miss a beat

Sign Up Now

Subscribe now to get the latest news delivered right to your inbox.

Calendar

© 2016 Orlando Weekly

Website powered by Foundation